77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:18)

Train : 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMUDep Days: - - T - - F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 25 halts Duration : 7h 25m

From : BZADeparture : 11:30 To : PDPL Arrival : 18:55 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 290 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)11:30 10.0104SCR6Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Rayanapadu (RYP)11:3511:361m 18.737SCR--Pin- 521241, Andhra Pradesh
Kondapalli (KI)11:4511:461m 114.2142SCR1Pin- 521228, Andhra Pradesh
Gangineni (GNN)11:5212:0614m 128.469SCR--Pin- 521229, Andhra Pradesh
Errupalem (YP)12:1512:161m 138.867SCR--Pin- 507201, Telangana
Madhira (MDR)12:3012:311m 154.353SCR2Pin- 507203, Telangana
Bona Kalu (BKL)12:5012:511m 171.281SCR2Pin- 507204, Telangana
Chinta Kani (CKN)13:0013:011m 183.373SCR--Pin- 507208, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)13:1413:162m 199.162SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Papatapalli (PPY)13:3013:311m 1113.755SCR3Pin- 507182, Telangana
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)13:4013:422m 1122.022SCR1Pin- 506381, Telangana
Garla (GLA)13:5513:561m 1126.835SCR2Pin- 507210, Telangana
Gundratimadugu (GUU)14:1014:111m 1135.011SCR2Pin- 506105, Telangana
Mahbubabad (MABD)15:1215:153m 1146.581SCR2Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Kesamudram (KDM)15:2615:271m 1161.578SCR--Ph ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
Nekonda (NKD)15:3915:401m 1177.074SCR--Ph ; 08718 - 221290, Telangana
Chintalpalli (CLE)15:5415:551m 1194.125SCR--Pin- 506330, Telangana
Warangal (WL)16:2516:305m 1206.618SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Kazipet F Cabin (KZJF)16:5917:001m 1215.239SCR--Pin- 506003, Telangana
Hasanparthi Road (HSP)17:1817:191m 1227.0142SCR--Pin- 506371, Telangana
Uppal (OPL)17:2417:251m 1238.880SCR--Pin- 505101, Telangana
Jammikunta (JMKT)17:3417:351m 1250.8112SCR--Pin- 505122, Telangana
Potkapalli (PTKP)17:4417:451m 1267.652SCR--Pin- 505152, Telangana
Odela (OEA)17:4917:501m 1271.114SCR--Pin- 505152, Telangana
Kolanoor (KOLR)18:1418:151m 1276.635SCR--Pin- 505162, Telangana
Kottapally (KYOP)18:2418:251m 1281.917SCR--Pin- 505162, Telangana
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)18:55 1290.3-SCR--Pin - 505172, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU time table?

If you want to check 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77254 timetable?

It is important to check 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU?

Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU train number is 77254.

What are the 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU running days?

The 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU runs on Tue and Fri between Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and Peddapalli Jn (PDPL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU?

Class of travel available in Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77254 from the source station?

The 77254 departs from its source station Peddapalli Jn (PDPL) at 11:30.

How much distance does Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU cover?

Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU covers a total distance of 290 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77254 to reach the destination?

The 77254 takes 7h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU reaches its destination station Peddapalli Jn at 18:55 .

How many stoppages 77254 has between Vijayawada Jn and Peddapalli Jn?

The 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU take to reach Peddapalli Jn Railway Station?

The 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:55 to the Peddapalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU usually arrives at BZA and PDPL?

Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU arrives on platform number 6 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA) and platform number 6 at Peddapalli Jn (PDPL).

How many major stations 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU crosses?

The 77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli DEMU passes by 26 major stations which are Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Rayanapadu (RYP), Kondapalli (KI), Gangineni (GNN), Errupalem (YP), Madhira (MDR), Bona Kalu (BKL), Chinta Kani (CKN), Khammam (KMT), Papatapalli (PPY), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Garla (GLA), Gundratimadugu (GUU), Mahbubabad (MABD), Kesamudram (KDM), Nekonda (NKD), Chintalpalli (CLE), Warangal (WL), Kazipet F Cabin (KZJF), Hasanparthi Road (HSP), Uppal (OPL), Jammikunta (JMKT), Potkapalli (PTKP), Odela (OEA), Kolanoor (KOLR), Kottapally (KYOP), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL).