77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:21)

Train : 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 0m

From : TELDeparture : 22:40 To : RAL Arrival : 23:40 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 34 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tenali Jn (TEL)22:40 10.036SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaravuru (CIV)22:4522:461m 13.059SCR1Rly Enquiry; 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
Vemuru (VMU)22:5722:581m 113.854SCR1Phone Number ; 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
Penumarru (PUMU)23:0523:061m 120.137SCR1Pin- 522257, Andhra Pradesh
Bhattiprolu (BQU)23:1123:121m 123.245SCR1Rly Enquiry; 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
Pallikona (POA)23:1923:201m 128.416SCR1Station Phone Number ; 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
Repalle (RAL)23:40 133.8-SCR1Phone Number ; 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tenali - Repalle DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77246 timetable?

It is important to check 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tenali - Repalle DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tenali - Repalle DEMU?

Tenali - Repalle DEMU train number is 77246.

What are the 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU running days?

The 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tenali Jn (TEL) and Repalle (RAL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tenali - Repalle DEMU?

Class of travel available in Tenali - Repalle DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77246 from the source station?

The 77246 departs from its source station Repalle (RAL) at 22:40.

How much distance does Tenali - Repalle DEMU cover?

Tenali - Repalle DEMU covers a total distance of 34 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77246 to reach the destination?

The 77246 takes 1h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU reaches its destination station Repalle at 23:40 .

How many stoppages 77246 has between Tenali Jn and Repalle?

The 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU take to reach Repalle Railway Station?

The 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:40 to the Repalle Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tenali - Repalle DEMU usually arrives at TEL and RAL?

Tenali - Repalle DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Tenali Jn (TEL) and platform number 1 at Repalle (RAL).

How many major stations 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU crosses?

The 77246 Tenali - Repalle DEMU passes by 6 major stations which are Tenali Jn (TEL), Chinnaravuru (CIV), Vemuru (VMU), Penumarru (PUMU), Bhattiprolu (BQU), Pallikona (POA), Repalle (RAL).