77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:17)

Train : 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 0m

From : RALDeparture : 13:00 To : TEL Arrival : 14:00 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 34 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Repalle (RAL)13:00 10.046SCR1Phone Number ; 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Pallikona (POA)13:0713:081m 15.452SCR1Station Phone Number ; 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
Bhattiprolu (BQU)13:1413:151m 110.637SCR1Rly Enquiry; 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
Penumarru (PUMU)13:2013:211m 113.747SCR1Pin- 522257, Andhra Pradesh
Vemuru (VMU)13:2913:301m 120.039SCR1Phone Number ; 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
Zampani Halt (ZPI)13:3613:371m 124.051SCR1Pin- 522261, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaravuru (CIV)13:4513:461m 130.813SCR1Rly Enquiry; 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)14:00 133.8-SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU time table?

If you want to check 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Repalle - Tenali DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77225 timetable?

It is important to check 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Repalle - Tenali DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Repalle - Tenali DEMU?

Repalle - Tenali DEMU train number is 77225.

What is 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU running days?

The 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Repalle (RAL) and Tenali Jn (TEL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Repalle - Tenali DEMU?

Class of travel available in Repalle - Tenali DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 77225 from the source station?

The 77225 departs from its source station Mumbai Tenali Jn (TEL) at 13:00.

Which is the destination station of 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU reaches to its destination station TEL at 14:00 .

How much distance does Repalle - Tenali DEMU covers?

Repalle - Tenali DEMU covers total distance of 34 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77225 to reach the destination?

The 77225 takes 1h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 77225 has between Repalle and Tenali Jn?

The 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU has 7 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU take to reach Tenali Jn Railway Station?

The 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 14:00 to the Tenali Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Repalle - Tenali DEMU usually arrives at RAL and TEL?

Repalle - Tenali DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Repalle (RAL) and at platform number 1 at Tenali Jn (TEL).

How many major stations does 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU crosses?

The 77225 Repalle - Tenali DEMU passes by 7 major stations i.e. Repalle (RAL), Pallikona (POA), Bhattiprolu (BQU), Penumarru (PUMU), Vemuru (VMU), Zampani Halt (ZPI), Chinnaravuru (CIV), Tenali Jn (TEL).