77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:15)

Train : 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 45m

From : RALDeparture : 09:15 To : GNT Arrival : 11:00 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 59 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Repalle (RAL)09:15 10.054SCR1Phone Number ; 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Pallikona (POA)09:2109:221m 15.463SCR1Station Phone Number ; 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
Bhattiprolu (BQU)09:2709:281m 110.646SCR1Rly Enquiry; 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
Penumarru (PUMU)09:3209:331m 113.763SCR1Pin- 522257, Andhra Pradesh
Vemuru (VMU)09:3909:401m 120.047SCR1Phone Number ; 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
Zampani Halt (ZPI)09:4509:461m 124.068SCR1Pin- 522261, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaravuru (CIV)09:5209:531m 130.88SCR1Rly Enquiry; 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)10:1510:172m 133.839SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Angalakuduru (AKU)10:2310:241m 137.744SCR1Pin- 522211, Andhra Pradesh
Sangam Jagarlamudi (SJL)10:3010:311m 142.257SCR--Phone Number ; 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
Vejandla (VJA)10:3710:381m 147.931SCR1Ph.no 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)11:00 159.4-SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU time table?

If you want to check 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Repalle - Guntur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77223 timetable?

It is important to check 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Repalle - Guntur DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Repalle - Guntur DEMU?

Repalle - Guntur DEMU train number is 77223.

What is 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU running days?

The 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Repalle (RAL) and Guntur Jn (GNT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Repalle - Guntur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Repalle - Guntur DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 77223 from the source station?

The 77223 departs from its source station Mumbai Guntur Jn (GNT) at 09:15.

Which is the destination station of 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU reaches to its destination station GNT at 11:00 .

How much distance does Repalle - Guntur DEMU covers?

Repalle - Guntur DEMU covers total distance of 59 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77223 to reach the destination?

The 77223 takes 1h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 77223 has between Repalle and Guntur Jn?

The 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU has 11 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU take to reach Guntur Jn Railway Station?

The 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:00 to the Guntur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Repalle - Guntur DEMU usually arrives at RAL and GNT?

Repalle - Guntur DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Repalle (RAL) and at platform number 1 at Guntur Jn (GNT).

How many major stations does 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU crosses?

The 77223 Repalle - Guntur DEMU passes by 11 major stations i.e. Repalle (RAL), Pallikona (POA), Bhattiprolu (BQU), Penumarru (PUMU), Vemuru (VMU), Zampani Halt (ZPI), Chinnaravuru (CIV), Tenali Jn (TEL), Angalakuduru (AKU), Sangam Jagarlamudi (SJL), Vejandla (VJA), Guntur Jn (GNT).