77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (10:16)

Train : 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 40m

From : GNTDeparture : 07:25 To : RAL Arrival : 09:05 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 59 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guntur Jn (GNT)07:25 10.063SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Vejandla (VJA)07:3607:371m 111.557SCR1Ph.no 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
Sangam Jagarlamudi (SJL)07:4307:441m 117.267SCR--Phone Number ; 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
Angalakuduru (AKU)07:4807:491m 121.721SCR1Pin- 522211, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)08:0008:055m 125.636SCR--Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaravuru (CIV)08:1008:111m 128.651SCR1Rly Enquiry; 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
Zampani Halt (ZPI)08:1908:201m 135.539SCR1Pin- 522261, Andhra Pradesh
Vemuru (VMU)08:2608:271m 139.454SCR1Phone Number ; 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
Penumarru (PUMU)08:3408:351m 145.746SCR1Pin- 522257, Andhra Pradesh
Bhattiprolu (BQU)08:3908:401m 148.852SCR1Rly Enquiry; 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
Pallikona (POA)08:4608:471m 154.018SCR1Station Phone Number ; 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
Repalle (RAL)09:05 159.4-SCR1Phone Number ; 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU time table?

If you want to check 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Guntur - Repalle DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77222 timetable?

It is important to check 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Guntur - Repalle DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Guntur - Repalle DEMU?

Guntur - Repalle DEMU train number is 77222.

What is 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU running days?

The 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Repalle (RAL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guntur - Repalle DEMU?

Class of travel available in Guntur - Repalle DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 77222 from the source station?

The 77222 departs from its source station Mumbai Repalle (RAL) at 07:25.

Which is the destination station of 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU reaches to its destination station RAL at 09:05 .

How much distance does Guntur - Repalle DEMU covers?

Guntur - Repalle DEMU covers total distance of 59 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77222 to reach the destination?

The 77222 takes 1h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 77222 has between Guntur Jn and Repalle?

The 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU has 11 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU take to reach Repalle Railway Station?

The 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:05 to the Repalle Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guntur - Repalle DEMU usually arrives at GNT and RAL?

Guntur - Repalle DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Guntur Jn (GNT) and at platform number -- at Repalle (RAL).

How many major stations does 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU crosses?

The 77222 Guntur - Repalle DEMU passes by 11 major stations i.e. Guntur Jn (GNT), Vejandla (VJA), Sangam Jagarlamudi (SJL), Angalakuduru (AKU), Tenali Jn (TEL), Chinnaravuru (CIV), Zampani Halt (ZPI), Vemuru (VMU), Penumarru (PUMU), Bhattiprolu (BQU), Pallikona (POA), Repalle (RAL).