77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 2019 (23:56)

Train : 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada PassengerDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 5 halts Duration : 0h 55m

From : MTMDeparture : 13:50 To : GDV Arrival : 14:45 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 37 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Machilipatnam (MTM)13:50 10.054SCR--Pin- 521001, Andhra Pradesh
Chilakalapudi (CLU)13:5513:561m 14.588SCR1Pin- 521002, Andhra Pradesh
Pedana (PAV)14:0014:011m 110.475SCR--Pincode-521366, Andhra Pradesh
Vadlamannadu (VMD)14:0714:081m 117.967SCR1Pin- 521331, Andhra Pradesh
Kavutaram (KVM)14:1214:131m 122.451SCR1Pin- 521331, Andhra Pradesh
Gudlavalleru (GVL)14:1714:181m 125.825SCR1Coastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)14:45 136.9-SCR--Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger time table?

If you want to check 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77216 timetable?

It is important to check 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger?

Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger train number is 77216.

What are the 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger running days?

The 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Gudivada Jn (GDV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger?

Class of travel available in Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger is General.

What is the time of departure of 77216 from the source station?

The 77216 departs from its source station Gudivada Jn (GDV) at 13:50.

How much distance does Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger cover?

Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger covers a total distance of 37 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77216 to reach the destination?

The 77216 takes 0h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger and at what time does it arrive?

The 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger reaches its destination station Gudivada Jn at 14:45 .

How many stoppages 77216 has between Machilipatnam and Gudivada Jn?

The 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger take to reach Gudivada Jn Railway Station?

The 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger Express reach on day 1 at 14:45 to the Gudivada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger usually arrives at MTM and GDV?

Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger arrives on platform number -- at Machilipatnam (MTM) and platform number -- at Gudivada Jn (GDV).

How many major stations 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger crosses?

The 77216 Machilipatnam Gudivada Passenger passes by 6 major stations which are Machilipatnam (MTM), Chilakalapudi (CLU), Pedana (PAV), Vadlamannadu (VMD), Kavutaram (KVM), Gudlavalleru (GVL), Gudivada Jn (GDV).