76856 Karur - Salem DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (01:02)

Train : 76856 Karur - Salem DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : KRRDeparture : 08:50 To : SA Arrival : 10:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 85 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Karur Jn (KRR)08:50 10.098SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Vangal (VNGL)08:5708:581m 111.423SR1Vangal, Tamil Nadu
Mohanur (MONR)09:0909:101m 115.678SR1Mohanur, Tamil Nadu
Namakkal (NMKL)09:2409:251m 133.979SR1637001, Tamil Nadu
Kalangani (KLGN)09:3409:351m 145.759SR1Tamil Nadu 637014, Tamil Nadu
Rasipuram (RASP)09:4909:501m 159.654SR1Rasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
Mallur (MALR)10:0410:051m 172.220SR1Mallur, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)10:45 185.4-SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Karur - Salem DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76856 timetable?

It is important to check 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Karur - Salem DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Karur - Salem DEMU?

Karur - Salem DEMU train number is 76856.

What are the 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU running days?

The 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Karur Jn (KRR) and Salem Jn (SA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Karur - Salem DEMU?

Class of travel available in Karur - Salem DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76856 from the source station?

The 76856 departs from its source station Salem Jn (SA) at 08:50.

How much distance does Karur - Salem DEMU cover?

Karur - Salem DEMU covers a total distance of 85 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76856 to reach the destination?

The 76856 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU reaches its destination station Salem Jn at 10:45 .

How many stoppages 76856 has between Karur Jn and Salem Jn?

The 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU take to reach Salem Jn Railway Station?

The 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:45 to the Salem Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Karur - Salem DEMU usually arrives at KRR and SA?

Karur - Salem DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Karur Jn (KRR) and platform number -- at Salem Jn (SA).

How many major stations 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU crosses?

The 76856 Karur - Salem DEMU passes by 7 major stations which are Karur Jn (KRR), Vangal (VNGL), Mohanur (MONR), Namakkal (NMKL), Kalangani (KLGN), Rasipuram (RASP), Mallur (MALR), Salem Jn (SA).