76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (09:23)

Train : 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 21 halts Duration : 3h 0m

From : VRIDeparture : 06:00 To : TPJ Arrival : 09:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 123 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Valadi (VLDE)08:0908:101m 1102.964SR1PIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
Pichchandarkovil (BXS)08:1408:151m 1107.232SR2Thiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Uttamarkovil (UKV)08:1908:201m 1109.314SR1Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)08:3008:311m 1111.634SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)08:3708:381m 1115.142SR2Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)08:4608:471m 1120.712SR2Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)09:00 1123.3-SR4Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)06:00 10.026SR1Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Town (VRT)06:0406:051m 11.754SR1PIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
Talanallur (TLNR)06:1306:141m 19.064SR1PIN code 606110, Tamil Nadu
Pennadam (PNDM)06:2306:241m 118.635SR1PIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
Ichchangadu (ICG)06:3006:311m 122.134SR1Dalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
Ichchangadu Halt (ICGH)06:3406:351m 123.854SR--Tamil Nadu 621730, Tamil Nadu
Mathur (MTUR)06:4006:411m 128.362SR1Dalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
Sendurai (SNDI)06:4906:501m 136.557SR1PIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
Vellur Halt (VER)06:5406:551m 140.371SR1PIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
Ottakovil (OTK)06:5907:001m 145.163SR1PIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)07:0807:102m 153.547SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Sillakkudi (SLTH)07:1907:201m 160.659SR1Perambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
Kallagam (KLGM)07:2907:301m 169.460SR1Kallagam, Tamil Nadu
Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)07:3907:401m 178.567SR1Dalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
Pullambadi (PMB)07:4407:451m 182.964SR2Dist:- Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Lalgudi (LLI)07:5808:002m 196.841SR2PIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU time table?

If you want to check 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76845 timetable?

It is important to check 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?

Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU train number is 76845.

What is 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU running days?

The 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?

Class of travel available in Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 76845 from the source station?

The 76845 departs from its source station Mumbai Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 06:00.

Which is the destination station of 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU reaches to its destination station TPJ at 09:00 .

How much distance does Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU covers?

Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU covers total distance of 123 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76845 to reach the destination?

The 76845 takes 3h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 76845 has between Vriddhachalam Jn and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 22 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:00 to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU usually arrives at VRI and TPJ?

Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) and at platform number 1 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations does 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU crosses?

The 76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU passes by 22 major stations i.e. Valadi (VLDE), Pichchandarkovil (BXS), Uttamarkovil (UKV), Srirangam (SRGM), Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN), Ponmalai (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Vriddhachalam Town (VRT), Talanallur (TLNR), Pennadam (PNDM), Ichchangadu (ICG), Ichchangadu Halt (ICGH), Mathur (MTUR), Sendurai (SNDI), Vellur Halt (VER), Ottakovil (OTK), Ariyalur (ALU), Sillakkudi (SLTH), Kallagam (KLGM), Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM), Pullambadi (PMB), Lalgudi (LLI).