76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (09:33)

Train : 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 27 halts Duration : 5h 5m

From : TPJDeparture : 15:40 To : TDPR Arrival : 20:45 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 185 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)15:40 10.023SR2Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)15:4715:481m 12.756SR1Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)15:5415:551m 18.334SR1Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)16:0116:021m 111.735SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Uttamarkovil (UKV)16:0616:071m 114.132SR1Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Pichchandarkovil (BXS)16:1116:121m 116.251SR--Thiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Valadi (VLDE)16:1716:181m 120.537SR--PIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
Lalgudi (LLI)16:2816:302m 126.669SR--PIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu
Pullambadi (PMB)16:4216:431m 140.433SR--Dist:- Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)16:5116:521m 144.949SR--Dalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
Kallagam (KLGM)17:0317:041m 153.975SR--Kallagam, Tamil Nadu
Sillakkudi (SLTH)17:1117:121m 162.736SR--Perambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)17:2417:251m 169.863SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Ottakovil (OTK)17:3317:341m 178.371SR--PIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
Vellur Halt (VER)17:3817:391m 183.057SR--PIN code 621718, Tamil Nadu
Sendurai (SNDI)17:4317:441m 186.870SR--PIN code 621714, Tamil Nadu
Mathur (MTUR)17:5117:521m 195.168SR--Dalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
Ichchangadu Halt (ICGH)17:5617:571m 199.650SR--Tamil Nadu 621730, Tamil Nadu
Ichchangadu (ICG)17:5918:001m 1101.352SR--Dalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
Pennadam (PNDM)18:0418:051m 1104.872SR1PIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
Talanallur (TLNR)18:1318:141m 1114.462SR1PIN code 606110, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Town (VRT)18:2118:221m 1121.63SR1PIN code 606003, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)18:5819:002m 1123.346SR2Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Uttangal Mangalam (UMG)19:1819:191m 1137.038SR1State Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
Neyveli (NVL)19:2819:291m 1142.860SR1PIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
Vadalur (VLU)19:3719:381m 1150.858SR1Vadalur, Tamil Nadu
Kurinjipadi (KJPD)19:4419:451m 1156.645SR1Kurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ)20:1820:202m 1181.110SR2Cuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)20:45 1185.1-SR--Tamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76842 timetable?

It is important to check 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU?

Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU train number is 76842.

What are the 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU running days?

The 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76842 from the source station?

The 76842 departs from its source station Tirupadripulyur (TDPR) at 15:40.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU covers a total distance of 185 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76842 to reach the destination?

The 76842 takes 5h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU reaches its destination station Tirupadripulyur at 20:45 .

How many stoppages 76842 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Tirupadripulyur?

The 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU take to reach Tirupadripulyur Railway Station?

The 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:45 to the Tirupadripulyur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU usually arrives at TPJ and TDPR?

Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number -- at Tirupadripulyur (TDPR).

How many major stations 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU crosses?

The 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU passes by 28 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Ponmalai (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN), Srirangam (SRGM), Uttamarkovil (UKV), Pichchandarkovil (BXS), Valadi (VLDE), Lalgudi (LLI), Pullambadi (PMB), Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM), Kallagam (KLGM), Sillakkudi (SLTH), Ariyalur (ALU), Ottakovil (OTK), Vellur Halt (VER), Sendurai (SNDI), Mathur (MTUR), Ichchangadu Halt (ICGH), Ichchangadu (ICG), Pennadam (PNDM), Talanallur (TLNR), Vriddhachalam Town (VRT), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Uttangal Mangalam (UMG), Neyveli (NVL), Vadalur (VLU), Kurinjipadi (KJPD), Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ), Tirupadripulyur (TDPR).