76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (22:17)

Train : 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : TPJDeparture : 09:40 To : KRR Arrival : 11:35 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 76 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)09:40 10.027SR1ATiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE)09:4409:451m 11.839SR1Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP)09:4809:502m 13.758SR1Tiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
Muttarasanallur (MTNL)09:5709:581m 110.572SR1Muttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
Jiyapuram (JPM)10:0210:031m 115.472SR1PIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
Elamanur (EL)10:0610:071m 119.047SR1Elamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
Perugamani (PGN)10:1110:121m 122.150SR1Perugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
Pettaivayatalai (PLI)10:1910:201m 127.960SR1Pettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
Kulitalai (KLT)10:2910:301m 136.952SR1Kulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
Lalapet (LP)10:4110:421m 146.453SR1Lalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
Mahadanapuram (MMH)10:4710:481m 150.842SR1Mahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
Sithalavai (SEV)10:5210:531m 153.642SR1Sithalavai, Tamil Nadu
Mayanoor (MYU)10:5911:001m 157.760SR1NH 67, Tamil Nadu
Virarakkiyam (VRQ)11:0911:101m 166.823SR1Verarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)11:35 176.3-SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76833 timetable?

It is important to check 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU?

Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU train number is 76833.

What are the 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU running days?

The 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Karur Jn (KRR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76833 from the source station?

The 76833 departs from its source station Karur Jn (KRR) at 09:40.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU covers a total distance of 76 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76833 to reach the destination?

The 76833 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU reaches its destination station Karur Jn at 11:35 .

How many stoppages 76833 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Karur Jn?

The 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU take to reach Karur Jn Railway Station?

The 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:35 to the Karur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU usually arrives at TPJ and KRR?

Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU arrives on platform number 1A at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number -- at Karur Jn (KRR).

How many major stations 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU crosses?

The 76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur DEMU passes by 14 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (TPE), Tiruchchirappalli Fort (TP), Muttarasanallur (MTNL), Jiyapuram (JPM), Elamanur (EL), Perugamani (PGN), Pettaivayatalai (PLI), Kulitalai (KLT), Lalapet (LP), Mahadanapuram (MMH), Sithalavai (SEV), Mayanoor (MYU), Virarakkiyam (VRQ), Karur Jn (KRR).