76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (09:14)

Train : 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : TPJDeparture : 20:30 To : TJ Arrival : 21:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 50 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)20:30 10.023SR6,7Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)20:3720:381m 12.748SR2Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Manjattidal (MCJ)20:4120:421m 15.159SR1Mela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
Tiruverumbur (TRB)20:4720:481m 110.060SR2Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
Tondamanpatti (TOM)20:5320:541m 115.171SR1Tondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
Solgampatti (SGM)20:5921:001m 121.081SR1Thirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
Aiyanapuram (AYN)21:0521:061m 127.757SR1Chinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)21:1121:121m 132.467SR1Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Alakkudi (ALK)21:1921:201m 140.219SR1Tamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)21:50 149.7-SR2Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76828 timetable?

It is important to check 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU?

Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU train number is 76828.

What are the 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU running days?

The 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Thanjavur Jn (TJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76828 from the source station?

The 76828 departs from its source station Thanjavur Jn (TJ) at 20:30.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU covers a total distance of 50 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76828 to reach the destination?

The 76828 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU reaches its destination station Thanjavur Jn at 21:50 .

How many stoppages 76828 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Thanjavur Jn?

The 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU take to reach Thanjavur Jn Railway Station?

The 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:50 to the Thanjavur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU usually arrives at TPJ and TJ?

Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU arrives on platform number 6,7 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number 2 at Thanjavur Jn (TJ).

How many major stations 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU crosses?

The 76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur DEMU passes by 9 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Ponmalai (GOC), Manjattidal (MCJ), Tiruverumbur (TRB), Tondamanpatti (TOM), Solgampatti (SGM), Aiyanapuram (AYN), Budalur (BAL), Alakkudi (ALK), Thanjavur Jn (TJ).