76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (09:06)

Train : 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMUDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : TPJDeparture : 12:10 To : TJ Arrival : 13:30 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 50 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)12:10 10.023SR3Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)12:1712:181m 12.748SR2Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Manjattidal (MCJ)12:2112:221m 15.159SR1Mela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
Tiruverumbur (TRB)12:2712:281m 110.060SR--Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
Tondamanpatti (TOM)12:3312:341m 115.159SR1Tondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
Solgampatti (SGM)12:4012:411m 121.067SR1Thirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
Aiyanapuram (AYN)12:4712:481m 127.757SR1Chinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)12:5312:541m 132.459SR--Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Alakkudi (ALK)13:0213:031m 140.221SR--Tamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)13:30 149.7-SR4Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76824 timetable?

It is important to check 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU?

Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU train number is 76824.

What are the 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU running days?

The 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU runs on Sat between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Thanjavur Jn (TJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76824 from the source station?

The 76824 departs from its source station Thanjavur Jn (TJ) at 12:10.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU covers a total distance of 50 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76824 to reach the destination?

The 76824 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU reaches its destination station Thanjavur Jn at 13:30 .

How many stoppages 76824 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Thanjavur Jn?

The 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU take to reach Thanjavur Jn Railway Station?

The 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:30 to the Thanjavur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU usually arrives at TPJ and TJ?

Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number 4 at Thanjavur Jn (TJ).

How many major stations 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU crosses?

The 76824 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Workmen DEMU passes by 9 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Ponmalai (GOC), Manjattidal (MCJ), Tiruverumbur (TRB), Tondamanpatti (TOM), Solgampatti (SGM), Aiyanapuram (AYN), Budalur (BAL), Alakkudi (ALK), Thanjavur Jn (TJ).