76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (09:22)

Train : 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : TJDeparture : 05:40 To : TPJ Arrival : 07:05 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 50 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)05:40 10.063SR4Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Alakkudi (ALK)05:4905:501m 19.559SR2Tamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)05:5805:591m 117.357SR2Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Aiyanapuram (AYN)06:0406:051m 122.067SR1Chinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
Solgampatti (SGM)06:1106:121m 128.859SR1Thirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tondamanpatti (TOM)06:1806:191m 134.760SR1Tondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
Tiruverumbur (TRB)06:2406:251m 139.759SR2Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
Manjattidal (MCJ)06:3006:311m 144.748SR1Mela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)06:3406:351m 147.05SR2Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)07:05 149.7-SR4Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU time table?

If you want to check 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76823 timetable?

It is important to check 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?

Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU train number is 76823.

What are the 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU running days?

The 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thanjavur Jn (TJ) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?

Class of travel available in Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76823 from the source station?

The 76823 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 05:40.

How much distance does Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU cover?

Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU covers a total distance of 50 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76823 to reach the destination?

The 76823 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 07:05 .

How many stoppages 76823 has between Thanjavur Jn and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:05 to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU usually arrives at TJ and TPJ?

Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Thanjavur Jn (TJ) and platform number 4 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU crosses?

The 76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU passes by 9 major stations which are Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Alakkudi (ALK), Budalur (BAL), Aiyanapuram (AYN), Solgampatti (SGM), Tondamanpatti (TOM), Tiruverumbur (TRB), Manjattidal (MCJ), Ponmalai (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).