76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (09:03)

Train : 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 8 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : TJDeparture : 06:45 To : TPJ Arrival : 08:05 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 50 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)06:45 10.063SR5Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Alakkudi (ALK)06:5406:551m 19.559SR--Tamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)07:0307:041m 117.357SR--Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Aiyanapuram (AYN)07:0907:101m 122.067SR1Chinnakankeyampatti, Tamil Nadu
Solgampatti (SGM)07:1607:171m 128.859SR1Thirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
Tondamanpatti (TOM)07:2307:241m 134.760SR1Tondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
Tiruverumbur (TRB)07:2907:301m 139.759SR--Thiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
Manjattidal (MCJ)07:3507:361m 144.748SR1Mela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)07:3907:401m 147.06SR2Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)08:05 149.7-SR2Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU time table?

If you want to check 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76821 timetable?

It is important to check 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?

Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU train number is 76821.

What are the 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU running days?

The 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Thanjavur Jn (TJ) and Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?

Class of travel available in Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76821 from the source station?

The 76821 departs from its source station Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) at 06:45.

How much distance does Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU cover?

Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU covers a total distance of 50 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76821 to reach the destination?

The 76821 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU reaches its destination station Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 08:05 .

How many stoppages 76821 has between Thanjavur Jn and Tiruchchirappalli Jn?

The 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU take to reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station?

The 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:05 to the Tiruchchirappalli Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU usually arrives at TJ and TPJ?

Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Thanjavur Jn (TJ) and platform number 5 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).

How many major stations 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU crosses?

The 76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU passes by 9 major stations which are Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Alakkudi (ALK), Budalur (BAL), Aiyanapuram (AYN), Solgampatti (SGM), Tondamanpatti (TOM), Tiruverumbur (TRB), Manjattidal (MCJ), Ponmalai (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ).