76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (09:11)

Train : 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 1h 10m

From : TPJDeparture : 16:50 To : LLI Arrival : 18:00 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 27 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)16:50 10.027SR3Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Ponmalai (GOC)16:5616:571m 12.748SR1Tiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)17:0417:051m 18.352SR1Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)17:0917:101m 111.735SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Uttamarkovil (UKV)17:1417:151m 114.142SR1Tiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Pichchandarkovil (BXS)17:1817:191m 116.251SR1Thiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
Valadi (VLDE)17:2417:251m 120.511SR1PIN code 621218, Tamil Nadu
Lalgudi (LLI)18:00 126.6-SR--PIN code 621601, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU time table?

If you want to check 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76804 timetable?

It is important to check 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU?

Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU train number is 76804.

What are the 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU running days?

The 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and Lalgudi (LLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU?

Class of travel available in Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76804 from the source station?

The 76804 departs from its source station Lalgudi (LLI) at 16:50.

How much distance does Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU cover?

Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU covers a total distance of 27 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76804 to reach the destination?

The 76804 takes 1h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU reaches its destination station Lalgudi at 18:00 .

How many stoppages 76804 has between Tiruchchirappalli Jn and Lalgudi?

The 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU take to reach Lalgudi Railway Station?

The 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 18:00 to the Lalgudi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU usually arrives at TPJ and LLI?

Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) and platform number 3 at Lalgudi (LLI).

How many major stations 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU crosses?

The 76804 Tiruchchirappalli - Lalgudi DEMU passes by 7 major stations which are Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Ponmalai (GOC), Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN), Srirangam (SRGM), Uttamarkovil (UKV), Pichchandarkovil (BXS), Valadi (VLDE), Lalgudi (LLI).