76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:59)

Train : 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : DPJDeparture : 05:00 To : SBC Arrival : 08:10 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 152 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dharmapuri (DPJ)05:00 10.063SWR--Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Palakkodu (PCV)05:2105:221m 121.977SWR1Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Marandahalli (MZU)05:3205:331m 134.853SWR2Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Rayakkottai (RYC)05:5405:551m 153.3106SWR--Hosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
Periya Naga Thunai (PRNT)06:0406:051m 169.239SWR1Attibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
Kelamangalam (KMLM)06:1906:201m 178.371SWR--Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
Hosur (HSRA)06:3206:331m 192.578SWR1Hosur, Tamil Nadu
Anekal Road (AEK)06:4406:451m 1106.865SWR--Anekal - 562107, Karnataka
Heelalige (HLE)06:5406:551m 1116.782SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Karmelaram (CRLM)07:0307:041m 1127.647SWR--Bengaluru - 560035, Karnataka
Belandur Road (BLRR)07:0807:091m 1130.841SWR1Bengaluru - 560103, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)07:2407:251m 1140.940SWR1Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)07:3107:321m 1144.923SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)07:3907:401m 1147.69SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)08:10 1151.9-SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76554 timetable?

It is important to check 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU?

Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU train number is 76554.

What are the 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU running days?

The 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dharmapuri (DPJ) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU?

Class of travel available in Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76554 from the source station?

The 76554 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 05:00.

How much distance does Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU cover?

Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU covers a total distance of 152 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76554 to reach the destination?

The 76554 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 08:10 .

How many stoppages 76554 has between Dharmapuri and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:10 to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU usually arrives at DPJ and SBC?

Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Dharmapuri (DPJ) and platform number 5 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU crosses?

The 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU passes by 14 major stations which are Dharmapuri (DPJ), Palakkodu (PCV), Marandahalli (MZU), Rayakkottai (RYC), Periya Naga Thunai (PRNT), Kelamangalam (KMLM), Hosur (HSRA), Anekal Road (AEK), Heelalige (HLE), Karmelaram (CRLM), Belandur Road (BLRR), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).