76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 12 2019 (22:00)

Train : 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : TKDeparture : 21:50 To : YPR Arrival : 23:25 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 64 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tumakuru (TK)21:50 10.046SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Kyatsandra (KIAT)21:5721:581m 15.461SWR--Tumakuru - 572104, Karnataka
Hirehalli (HHL)22:0422:051m 111.485SWR--Pemmanahalli - 572104, Karnataka
Dobbspet (DBS)22:1122:121m 120.089SWR--Hale Nijagal - 562111, Karnataka
Nidvanda (NDV)22:1422:151m 123.073SWR--Nidavanda - 562132, Karnataka
Muddalinganahalli Halt (MDLL)22:1722:181m 125.483SWR--Bengaluru Rural Dist. - 562132, Karnataka
Dodbele (DBL)22:2322:241m 132.366SWR--Tadasigatta - 562132, Karnataka
Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH)22:2822:291m 136.7100SWR--Karnataka, Karnataka
Golhalli (GHL)22:3322:341m 143.4100SWR--State Highway 74, Karnataka
Soldevanahalli (SDVL)22:4022:411m 153.471SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW)22:4322:441m 155.812SWR--Bengaluru - 560090, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)23:25 163.8-SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76528 timetable?

It is important to check 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU?

Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU train number is 76528.

What are the 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU running days?

The 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Tumakuru (TK) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76528 from the source station?

The 76528 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 21:50.

How much distance does Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU cover?

Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU covers a total distance of 64 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76528 to reach the destination?

The 76528 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 23:25 .

How many stoppages 76528 has between Tumakuru and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:25 to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU usually arrives at TK and YPR?

Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Tumakuru (TK) and platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU crosses?

The 76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEMU passes by 11 major stations which are Tumakuru (TK), Kyatsandra (KIAT), Hirehalli (HHL), Dobbspet (DBS), Nidvanda (NDV), Muddalinganahalli Halt (MDLL), Dodbele (DBL), Bhairanayakanahalli (BNKH), Golhalli (GHL), Soldevanahalli (SDVL), Chikka Banavara Jn (BAW), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).