76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (17:52)

Train : 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 30 halts Duration : 5h 10m

From : KQZDeparture : 06:00 To : CPT Arrival : 11:10 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 205 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolar (KQZ)06:00 10.060SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Jannagatta Halt (GJT)06:1106:121m 111.030SWR1Gannaghatta, Karnataka
Gottihalli Halt (GKV)06:1706:181m 113.465SWR--Muduvadi, Karnataka
Dalasanur Halt (DNU)06:2306:241m 118.940SWR1Dalsanur, Karnataka
Srinivasapur (SVS)06:3606:371m 126.863SWR--Srinivaspur, Karnataka
Dodaanatta Halt (DTT)06:4706:481m 137.463SWR1Kodadhavadi, Karnataka
Chintamani (CMY)06:5807:002m 147.974SWR1Chintamani, Karnataka
Y Hunasenahalli (HUN)07:1007:111m 160.250SWR1Shidlaghatta, Karnataka
Sidlaghatta (IDT)07:2207:242m 169.447SWR1562105, Karnataka
Gidnahalli (GDH)07:3307:341m 176.428SWR1Gidnahali - 562101, Karnataka
Chikkaballapur (CBP)07:5307:552m 185.250SWR1Chikkaballapur, Karnataka
Nandi Halt (NDY)08:0208:031m 191.162SWR1Nandi, Karnataka
Venkatagiri Kote Halt (VTE)08:1008:111m 198.247SWR1National Highway 7, Karnataka
Avatihalli (AVT)08:1508:161m 1101.463SWR1Devanhalli, Karnataka
Devanahalli (DHL)08:2208:231m 1107.754SWR1Bengaluru Rural District., Karnataka
Dodjala (DJL)08:3408:351m 1117.686SWR1Bengaluru-562157, Karnataka
Bettahalsoor (TLS)08:3908:401m 1123.230SWR1Bengaluru, Karnataka
Yelahanka Jn (YNK)08:5608:582m 1131.348SWR4,5Bengaluru - 560064, Karnataka
Kodigehalli (KDGH)09:0509:061m 1136.940SWR1Bengaluru, Karnataka
Lottegollahalli (LOGH)09:1009:111m 1139.532SWR2Bengaluru - 560094, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)09:1909:201m 1143.844SWR2Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Malleswaram (MWM)09:2409:262m 1146.79SWR1Bengaluru - 560010, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)09:4509:5510m 1149.539SWR10Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV)10:0210:031m 1154.126SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Nayandahalli (NYH)10:0910:101m 1156.727SWR--Bengaluru - 560039, Karnataka
Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB)10:1310:141m 1158.143SWR--Bengaluru - 560056, Karnataka
Kengeri (KGI)10:1910:201m 1161.683SWR--Bengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
Hejjala (HJL)10:2810:291m 1172.764SWR--Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bidadi (BID)10:3510:361m 1179.177SWR--Bidadi - 562109, Karnataka
Ketohalli (KHLL)10:4210:431m 1186.860SWR2Ramanagar Dist. Pincode - 562128, Karnataka
Ramanagaram (RMGM)10:5010:511m 1193.935SWR--Dist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
Channapatna (CPT)11:10 1205.1-SWR--Channapatna - 562160, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kolar - Channapatna DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76526 timetable?

It is important to check 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kolar - Channapatna DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kolar - Channapatna DEMU?

Kolar - Channapatna DEMU train number is 76526.

What are the 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU running days?

The 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kolar (KQZ) and Channapatna (CPT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kolar - Channapatna DEMU?

Class of travel available in Kolar - Channapatna DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76526 from the source station?

The 76526 departs from its source station Channapatna (CPT) at 06:00.

How much distance does Kolar - Channapatna DEMU cover?

Kolar - Channapatna DEMU covers a total distance of 205 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76526 to reach the destination?

The 76526 takes 5h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU reaches its destination station Channapatna at 11:10 .

How many stoppages 76526 has between Kolar and Channapatna?

The 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU has 31 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU take to reach Channapatna Railway Station?

The 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:10 to the Channapatna Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kolar - Channapatna DEMU usually arrives at KQZ and CPT?

Kolar - Channapatna DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Kolar (KQZ) and platform number -- at Channapatna (CPT).

How many major stations 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU crosses?

The 76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU passes by 31 major stations which are Kolar (KQZ), Jannagatta Halt (GJT), Gottihalli Halt (GKV), Dalasanur Halt (DNU), Srinivasapur (SVS), Dodaanatta Halt (DTT), Chintamani (CMY), Y Hunasenahalli (HUN), Sidlaghatta (IDT), Gidnahalli (GDH), Chikkaballapur (CBP), Nandi Halt (NDY), Venkatagiri Kote Halt (VTE), Avatihalli (AVT), Devanahalli (DHL), Dodjala (DJL), Bettahalsoor (TLS), Yelahanka Jn (YNK), Kodigehalli (KDGH), Lottegollahalli (LOGH), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Malleswaram (MWM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Krishnadevaraya Halt (KNDV), Nayandahalli (NYH), Jnana Bharati Halt (GNB), Kengeri (KGI), Hejjala (HJL), Bidadi (BID), Ketohalli (KHLL), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Channapatna (CPT).