76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (18:42)

Train : 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 35m

From : YPRDeparture : 14:55 To : HSRA Arrival : 16:30 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 66 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)14:55 10.037SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Lottegollahalli (LOGH)15:0215:031m 14.329SWR1Bengaluru - 560094, Karnataka
Hebbal (HEB)15:0915:101m 17.256SWR1Bengaluru - 560024, Karnataka
Banaswadi (BAND)15:1815:202m 114.652SWR1Bengaluru - 560033, Karnataka
Belandur Road (BLRR)15:3515:361m 127.838SWR1Bengaluru - 560103, Karnataka
Karmelaram (CRLM)15:4115:421m 130.973SWR1Bengaluru - 560035, Karnataka
Heelalige (HLE)15:5115:521m 141.965SWR2Bengaluru, Karnataka
Anekal Road (AEK)16:0116:021m 151.731SWR2Anekal - 562107, Karnataka
Hosur (HSRA)16:30 166.1-SWR3Hosur, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76523 timetable?

It is important to check 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU?

Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU train number is 76523.

What are the 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU running days?

The 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hosur (HSRA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76523 from the source station?

The 76523 departs from its source station Hosur (HSRA) at 14:55.

How much distance does Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU cover?

Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU covers a total distance of 66 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76523 to reach the destination?

The 76523 takes 1h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU reaches its destination station Hosur at 16:30 .

How many stoppages 76523 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Hosur?

The 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU take to reach Hosur Railway Station?

The 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 16:30 to the Hosur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU usually arrives at YPR and HSRA?

Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 3 at Hosur (HSRA).

How many major stations 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU crosses?

The 76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU passes by 8 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Lottegollahalli (LOGH), Hebbal (HEB), Banaswadi (BAND), Belandur Road (BLRR), Karmelaram (CRLM), Heelalige (HLE), Anekal Road (AEK), Hosur (HSRA).