76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:33)

Train : 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 8 halts Duration : 2h 25m

From : KQZDeparture : 07:15 To : BNC Arrival : 09:40 Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 83 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolar (KQZ)07:15 10.030SWR1Kolar, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)07:5008:0010m 117.452SWR5Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Tyakal (TCL)08:1408:151m 129.547SWR2Kolar, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)08:3408:351m 144.467SWR3Kolar, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)08:5308:552m 164.493SWR3Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Hoodi Halt (HDIH)08:5808:591m 169.029SWR1Pincode - 560036., Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)09:0909:101m 173.833SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL)09:1509:161m 176.548SWR1Bengaluru-560038, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)09:2109:232m 180.510SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)09:40 183.2-SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU time table?

If you want to check the 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 76506 timetable?

It is important to check 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU?

Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU train number is 76506.

What are the 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU running days?

The 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kolar (KQZ) and Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU?

Class of travel available in Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 76506 from the source station?

The 76506 departs from its source station Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) at 07:15.

How much distance does Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU cover?

Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU covers a total distance of 83 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 76506 to reach the destination?

The 76506 takes 2h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU reaches its destination station Bengaluru Cantt at 09:40 .

How many stoppages 76506 has between Kolar and Bengaluru Cantt?

The 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU take to reach Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station?

The 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:40 to the Bengaluru Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU usually arrives at KQZ and BNC?

Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU arrives on platform number 1 at Kolar (KQZ) and platform number 1 at Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).

How many major stations 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU crosses?

The 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU passes by 9 major stations which are Kolar (KQZ), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Tyakal (TCL), Malur (MLO), Whitefield (WFD), Hoodi Halt (HDIH), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC).