75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (22:12)

Train : 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : LEDODeparture : 07:00 To : DBRT Arrival : 10:20 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 102 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ledo (LEDO)07:00 10.035NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Bargolai (BGLI)07:0607:082m 13.532NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Margherita (MRG)07:1507:172m 17.342NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Digboi (DBY)07:3507:372m 119.937NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Tingrai (TII)07:5808:002m 133.053NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Makum Jn (MJN)08:1408:162m 145.445NFR2Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Tinsukia Jn (TSK)08:2708:292m 153.722NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)08:3508:405m 155.925NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Panitola (PNT)09:0009:022m 164.249NFR1Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Chabua (CHB)09:1309:152m 173.357NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Dikom (DKM)09:2509:272m 182.855NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Lahoal (LHL)09:3609:382m 191.043NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Chaulkhowa (CKW)09:4409:462m 195.311NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)10:20 1101.5-NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 75902 timetable?

It is important to check 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU?

Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU train number is 75902.

What are the 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU running days?

The 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ledo (LEDO) and Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU?

Class of travel available in Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 75902 from the source station?

The 75902 departs from its source station Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) at 07:00.

How much distance does Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU cover?

Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU covers a total distance of 102 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 75902 to reach the destination?

The 75902 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU reaches its destination station Dibrugarh Town at 10:20 .

How many stoppages 75902 has between Ledo and Dibrugarh Town?

The 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU take to reach Dibrugarh Town Railway Station?

The 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:20 to the Dibrugarh Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU usually arrives at LEDO and DBRT?

Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Ledo (LEDO) and platform number 1 at Dibrugarh Town (DBRT).

How many major stations 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU crosses?

The 75902 Ledo - Dibrugarh Town DEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Ledo (LEDO), Bargolai (BGLI), Margherita (MRG), Digboi (DBY), Tingrai (TII), Makum Jn (MJN), Tinsukia Jn (TSK), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Panitola (PNT), Chabua (CHB), Dikom (DKM), Lahoal (LHL), Chaulkhowa (CKW), Dibrugarh Town (DBRT).