75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 2019 (21:11)

Train : 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : TETADeparture : 15:15 To : KIR Arrival : 17:35 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 60 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Telta (TETA)15:15 10.028NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Ajharail (AHL)15:2115:221m 12.862NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)15:2815:291m 19.043NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Sanjay Gram (SJGM)15:3515:361m 113.350NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)15:4515:472m 120.933NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Mukuria Jn (MFA)15:5515:561m 125.326NFR--Pin - 855113, Bihar
Salmari (SRI)16:0816:102m 130.636NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Meenapur (MENP)16:1616:171m 134.226NFR1Pin -855113, Bihar
Jhaua (JAU)16:2316:241m 136.840NFR1Kursail 855113, Bihar
Bishanpur Halt (BHNP)16:2916:301m 140.135NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Sonaili (SI)16:3516:372m 143.046NFR2PIN- 855114, Bihar
Gorphar (GRR)16:4316:441m 147.637NFR1Dist :- Katihar, Bihar
Dandkhora (DNQ)16:4916:501m 150.746NFR2ph- 06452-252274, Bihar
Nayatola (NYT)16:5616:571m 155.37NFR1Pin - 855114, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)17:35 159.8-NFR6,7Katihar 854105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU time table?

If you want to check 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Telta - Katihar DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 75750 timetable?

It is important to check 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Telta - Katihar DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Telta - Katihar DEMU?

Telta - Katihar DEMU train number is 75750.

What are the 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU running days?

The 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Telta (TETA) and Katihar Jn (KIR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Telta - Katihar DEMU?

Class of travel available in Telta - Katihar DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 75750 from the source station?

The 75750 departs from its source station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 15:15.

How much distance does Telta - Katihar DEMU cover?

Telta - Katihar DEMU covers a total distance of 60 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 75750 to reach the destination?

The 75750 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU reaches its destination station Katihar Jn at 17:35 .

How many stoppages 75750 has between Telta and Katihar Jn?

The 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU take to reach Katihar Jn Railway Station?

The 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 17:35 to the Katihar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Telta - Katihar DEMU usually arrives at TETA and KIR?

Telta - Katihar DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Telta (TETA) and platform number -- at Katihar Jn (KIR).

How many major stations 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU crosses?

The 75750 Telta - Katihar DEMU passes by 14 major stations which are Telta (TETA), Ajharail (AHL), Sudhani (SUD), Sanjay Gram (SJGM), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Mukuria Jn (MFA), Salmari (SRI), Meenapur (MENP), Jhaua (JAU), Bishanpur Halt (BHNP), Sonaili (SI), Gorphar (GRR), Dandkhora (DNQ), Nayatola (NYT), Katihar Jn (KIR).