75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (02:44)

Train : 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : KIRDeparture : 21:25 To : BOE Arrival : 22:50 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 39 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katihar Jn (KIR)21:25 10.027NFR3Katihar 854105, Bihar
Nayatola (NYT)21:3521:361m 14.546NFR1Pin - 855114, Bihar
Dandkhora (DNQ)21:4221:431m 19.137NFR1ph- 06452-252274, Bihar
Gorphar (GRR)21:4821:491m 112.146NFR1Dist :- Katihar, Bihar
Sonaili (SI)21:5521:572m 116.835NFR1PIN- 855114, Bihar
Bishanpur Halt (BHNP)22:0222:031m 119.740NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Jhaua (JAU)22:0822:091m 123.023NFR1Kursail 855113, Bihar
Meenapur (MENP)22:1622:171m 125.636NFR1Pin -855113, Bihar
Salmari (SRI)22:2322:252m 129.245NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Mukuria Jn (MFA)22:3222:331m 134.516NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)22:50 138.9-NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Katihar - Barsoi DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 75747 timetable?

It is important to check 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katihar - Barsoi DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katihar - Barsoi DEMU?

Katihar - Barsoi DEMU train number is 75747.

What are the 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU running days?

The 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Barsoi Jn (BOE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katihar - Barsoi DEMU?

Class of travel available in Katihar - Barsoi DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 75747 from the source station?

The 75747 departs from its source station Barsoi Jn (BOE) at 21:25.

How much distance does Katihar - Barsoi DEMU cover?

Katihar - Barsoi DEMU covers a total distance of 39 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 75747 to reach the destination?

The 75747 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU reaches its destination station Barsoi Jn at 22:50 .

How many stoppages 75747 has between Katihar Jn and Barsoi Jn?

The 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU take to reach Barsoi Jn Railway Station?

The 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:50 to the Barsoi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katihar - Barsoi DEMU usually arrives at KIR and BOE?

Katihar - Barsoi DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Katihar Jn (KIR) and platform number 2 at Barsoi Jn (BOE).

How many major stations 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU crosses?

The 75747 Katihar - Barsoi DEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Katihar Jn (KIR), Nayatola (NYT), Dandkhora (DNQ), Gorphar (GRR), Sonaili (SI), Bishanpur Halt (BHNP), Jhaua (JAU), Meenapur (MENP), Salmari (SRI), Mukuria Jn (MFA), Barsoi Jn (BOE).