75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:43)

Train : 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 15 halts Duration : 4h 30m

From : SHTTDeparture : 06:00 To : GHY Arrival : 10:30 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 172 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Silghat Town (SHTT)06:00 10.049NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jakhalabandha (JKB)06:1006:111m 18.159NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Salona (SLON)06:2606:271m 122.940NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Amoni (AONI)06:3506:372m 128.247NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Samaguri (SMGR)06:4706:481m 136.148NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Puranigudam (PUQ)06:5907:001m 144.852NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Nagaon (NGAN)07:1207:175m 155.233NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Senchoa Jn (SCE)07:3007:322m 162.320NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Bebejia (BEE)07:3807:391m 164.340NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Phulaguri (PUY)07:4707:481m 169.752NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Raha (RAHA)07:5707:581m 177.510NFR1Pin ; 782103, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)08:2008:222m 181.266NFR3Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Aujuri (AJRE)08:4608:471m 1107.657NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)08:5508:572m 1115.247NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Kamrup Khetri (KKET)09:1209:131m 1126.942NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Thakurkuchi (TKC)09:5009:511m 1153.030NFR--Kamrup Metropolitan District, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)10:30 1172.2-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU time table?

If you want to check 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 75730 timetable?

It is important to check 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU?

Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU train number is 75730.

What are the 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU running days?

The 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU?

Class of travel available in Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 75730 from the source station?

The 75730 departs from its source station Guwahati (GHY) at 06:00.

How much distance does Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU cover?

Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU covers a total distance of 172 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 75730 to reach the destination?

The 75730 takes 4h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU reaches its destination station Guwahati at 10:30 .

How many stoppages 75730 has between Silghat Town and Guwahati?

The 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:30 to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU usually arrives at SHTT and GHY?

Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Silghat Town (SHTT) and platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU crosses?

The 75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati DEMU passes by 16 major stations which are Silghat Town (SHTT), Jakhalabandha (JKB), Salona (SLON), Amoni (AONI), Samaguri (SMGR), Puranigudam (PUQ), Nagaon (NGAN), Senchoa Jn (SCE), Bebejia (BEE), Phulaguri (PUY), Raha (RAHA), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Aujuri (AJRE), Jagi Road (JID), Kamrup Khetri (KKET), Thakurkuchi (TKC), Guwahati (GHY).