75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:41)

Train : 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 15 halts Duration : 4h 25m

From : GHYDeparture : 16:30 To : SHTT Arrival : 20:55 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 172 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)16:30 10.046NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Thakurkuchi (TKC)16:5516:572m 119.256NFR--Kamrup Metropolitan District, Assam
Kamrup Khetri (KKET)17:2517:261m 145.232NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)17:4817:502m 157.051NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Aujuri (AJRE)17:5918:001m 164.669NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)18:2318:252m 191.031NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Raha (RAHA)18:3218:331m 194.647NFR1Pin ; 782103, Assam
Phulaguri (PUY)18:4318:441m 1102.546NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Bebejia (BEE)18:5118:521m 1107.815NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Senchoa Jn (SCE)19:0019:022m 1109.953NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Nagaon (NGAN)19:1019:155m 1117.052NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Puranigudam (PUQ)19:2719:281m 1127.348NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Samaguri (SMGR)19:3919:401m 1136.136NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Amoni (AONI)19:5319:552m 1143.940NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Salona (SLON)20:0320:041m 1149.355NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jakhalabandha (JKB)20:2020:222m 1164.115NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Silghat Town (SHTT)20:55 1172.2-NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU time table?

If you want to check 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 75729 timetable?

It is important to check 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU?

Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU train number is 75729.

What are the 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU running days?

The 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guwahati (GHY) and Silghat Town (SHTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 75729 from the source station?

The 75729 departs from its source station Silghat Town (SHTT) at 16:30.

How much distance does Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU cover?

Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU covers a total distance of 172 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 75729 to reach the destination?

The 75729 takes 4h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU reaches its destination station Silghat Town at 20:55 .

How many stoppages 75729 has between Guwahati and Silghat Town?

The 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU take to reach Silghat Town Railway Station?

The 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:55 to the Silghat Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU usually arrives at GHY and SHTT?

Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number -- at Silghat Town (SHTT).

How many major stations 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU crosses?

The 75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town DEMU passes by 16 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Thakurkuchi (TKC), Kamrup Khetri (KKET), Jagi Road (JID), Aujuri (AJRE), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Raha (RAHA), Phulaguri (PUY), Bebejia (BEE), Senchoa Jn (SCE), Nagaon (NGAN), Puranigudam (PUQ), Samaguri (SMGR), Amoni (AONI), Salona (SLON), Jakhalabandha (JKB), Silghat Town (SHTT).