75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:06)

Train : 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 22 halts Duration : 4h 10m

From : DBGDeparture : 11:50 To : MFP Arrival : 16:00 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 133 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)11:50 10.055ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Shisho Halt (SHEO)11:5811:591m 17.348ECR1Pin - 847306, Bihar
Muhammadpur (MHP)12:0412:062m 111.354ECR--Dist- Darbhanga, Bihar
Tektar (TQR)12:1212:131m 116.780ECR1Pin - 847306, Bihar
Kamtaul (KML)12:1812:202m 123.452ECR1Pin - 847304, Bihar
Muraitha Halt (MRTA)12:2512:261m 127.738ECR1Pin - 847302, Bihar
Deora Bandhauli Halt (DBLI)12:3012:311m 130.267ECR1847303, Bihar
Jogiara (JGA)12:3512:372m 134.749ECR--847101, Bihar
Chandauna Halt (CNX)12:4312:441m 139.667ECR1Chandauna, Bihar
Janakpur Road (JNR)12:4712:492m 142.944ECR1843320, Bihar
Bachharpur Halt (BCPR)12:5512:561m 147.433ECR1Pin - 843333, Bihar
Awapur (AWPR)13:0013:011m 149.660ECR--Awapur, Bihar
Bajpatti (BJT)13:0613:082m 154.658ECR--Bakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
Parsauni (PSZ)13:1413:162m 160.449ECR--843314, Bihar
Bhisa Halt (BHSA)13:2113:221m 164.49ECR--843314, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)13:4514:0015m 168.045ECR--843302, Bihar
Dumra (DUMR)14:0714:092m 173.381ECR--NH 77, Bihar
Garha (GARA)14:1814:202m 185.455ECR--Garha, Bihar
Runni Saidpur (RUSD)14:2614:282m 190.933ECR--Distt.- Sitamarhi, Bihar
New Runnisaidpur Halt (NRSD)14:3314:341m 193.764ECR--Dist. - Sitamarhi, Bihar
Benipurgram Halt (BPGR)14:4214:431m 1102.255ECR1Bhadai, Bihar
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar (PATR)14:4914:512m 1107.744ECR--Near Korlahiya, Bihar
Jubba Sahani (JUBS)15:1315:152m 1123.712ECR1842004, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)16:00 1132.5-ECR6Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU time table?

If you want to check 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 75255 timetable?

It is important to check 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU?

Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU train number is 75255.

What are the 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU running days?

The 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 75255 from the source station?

The 75255 departs from its source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 11:50.

How much distance does Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU cover?

Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU covers a total distance of 133 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 75255 to reach the destination?

The 75255 takes 4h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn at 16:00 .

How many stoppages 75255 has between Darbhanga Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn?

The 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU take to reach Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station?

The 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 16:00 to the Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU usually arrives at DBG and MFP?

Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and platform number -- at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).

How many major stations 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU crosses?

The 75255 Darbhanga - Muzaffarpur DEMU passes by 23 major stations which are Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Shisho Halt (SHEO), Muhammadpur (MHP), Tektar (TQR), Kamtaul (KML), Muraitha Halt (MRTA), Deora Bandhauli Halt (DBLI), Jogiara (JGA), Chandauna Halt (CNX), Janakpur Road (JNR), Bachharpur Halt (BCPR), Awapur (AWPR), Bajpatti (BJT), Parsauni (PSZ), Bhisa Halt (BHSA), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Dumra (DUMR), Garha (GARA), Runni Saidpur (RUSD), New Runnisaidpur Halt (NRSD), Benipurgram Halt (BPGR), Paramjeevar Tarajeevar (PATR), Jubba Sahani (JUBS), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).