75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (15:59)

Train : 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 29 halts Duration : 5h 0m

From : RXLDeparture : 04:05 To : DBG Arrival : 09:05 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 150 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Raxaul Jn (RXL)04:05 10.040ECR--East Champaran, Bihar
Nakardei (NKU)04:1404:151m 16.053ECR1East Champaran district, Bihar
Adapur (ADX)04:2204:242m 112.241ECR1845301, Bihar
Pachpokharia (PPK)04:3304:341m 118.446ECR1845301, Bihar
Chauradano (CAO)04:4104:432m 123.850ECR--East Champaran, Bihar
Jaimurtinagar (JMM)04:5004:511m 129.644ECR1845424, Bihar
Ghorasahan (GRH)04:5905:012m 135.546ECR1East Champaran, Bihar
Ramroop Nagar Halt (RRNH)05:0805:091m 140.853ECR1East Champaran, Bihar
Kundwa Chainpur (KWC)05:1205:142m 143.442ECR1East Champaran, Bihar
Gurhanwa Flag (GRNA)05:2105:221m 148.338ECR1Pin - 845304, Bihar
Bairgania (BGU)05:3005:322m 153.446ECR--Pin - 843313, Bihar
Dhang (DAG)05:4305:452m 161.959ECR1Pin - 843315, Bihar
Mohini Mandal (MMDL)05:5105:521m 167.864ECR1Sitamarhi, Bihar
Riga (RIGA)05:5705:592m 173.142ECR--Sitamarhi, Bihar
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt (TNNH)06:0406:051m 176.714ECR1Sitamarhi, Bihar
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)06:3006:355m 182.553ECR--843302, Bihar
Bhisa Halt (BHSA)06:3906:401m 186.061ECR--843314, Bihar
Parsauni (PSZ)06:4406:462m 190.158ECR--843314, Bihar
Bajpatti (BJT)06:5206:542m 195.943ECR--Bakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
Awapur (AWPR)07:0107:021m 1100.933ECR--Awapur, Bihar
Bachharpur Halt (BCPR)07:0607:071m 1103.166ECR1Pin - 843333, Bihar
Janakpur Road (JNR)07:1107:132m 1107.540ECR1843320, Bihar
Chandauna Halt (CNX)07:1807:191m 1110.974ECR1Chandauna, Bihar
Jogiara (JGA)07:2307:252m 1115.845ECR--847101, Bihar
Deora Bandhauli Halt (DBLI)07:3107:321m 1120.338ECR1847303, Bihar
Muraitha Halt (MRTA)07:3607:371m 1122.886ECR1Pin - 847302, Bihar
Kamtaul (KML)07:4007:422m 1127.157ECR1Pin - 847304, Bihar
Tektar (TQR)07:4907:501m 1133.881ECR1Pin - 847306, Bihar
Muhammadpur (MHP)07:5407:562m 1139.230ECR--Dist- Darbhanga, Bihar
Shisho Halt (SHEO)08:0408:051m 1143.27ECR1Pin - 847306, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)09:05 1150.5-ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU time table?

If you want to check 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 75228 timetable?

It is important to check 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU?

Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU train number is 75228.

What are the 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU running days?

The 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU?

Class of travel available in Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 75228 from the source station?

The 75228 departs from its source station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 04:05.

How much distance does Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU cover?

Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU covers a total distance of 150 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 75228 to reach the destination?

The 75228 takes 5h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU reaches its destination station Darbhanga Jn at 09:05 .

How many stoppages 75228 has between Raxaul Jn and Darbhanga Jn?

The 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU take to reach Darbhanga Jn Railway Station?

The 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:05 to the Darbhanga Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU usually arrives at RXL and DBG?

Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Raxaul Jn (RXL) and platform number -- at Darbhanga Jn (DBG).

How many major stations 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU crosses?

The 75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU passes by 30 major stations which are Raxaul Jn (RXL), Nakardei (NKU), Adapur (ADX), Pachpokharia (PPK), Chauradano (CAO), Jaimurtinagar (JMM), Ghorasahan (GRH), Ramroop Nagar Halt (RRNH), Kundwa Chainpur (KWC), Gurhanwa Flag (GRNA), Bairgania (BGU), Dhang (DAG), Mohini Mandal (MMDL), Riga (RIGA), Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt (TNNH), Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Bhisa Halt (BHSA), Parsauni (PSZ), Bajpatti (BJT), Awapur (AWPR), Bachharpur Halt (BCPR), Janakpur Road (JNR), Chandauna Halt (CNX), Jogiara (JGA), Deora Bandhauli Halt (DBLI), Muraitha Halt (MRTA), Kamtaul (KML), Tektar (TQR), Muhammadpur (MHP), Shisho Halt (SHEO), Darbhanga Jn (DBG).