75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (14:12)

Train : 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 26 halts Duration : 6h 5m

From : GKPDeparture : 19:15 To : SV Arrival : 01:20 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 165 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)19:15 10.028NER6Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC)19:2319:252m 13.853NER--Air Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
Unaula (UNLA)19:3319:352m 110.954NER--273152, Uttar Pradesh
Pipraich (PPC)19:4419:462m 119.073NER--Pin - 273152, Uttar Pradesh
Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA)19:5219:531m 126.432NER1Uttar Pradesh 274149, Uttar Pradesh
Bodarwar (BBW)20:0120:032m 130.640NER--Pin - 274149, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)20:1520:205m 138.718NER--Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Matia Barghat Halt (MTBG)20:3820:391m 144.040NER1Kaptanganj Distt; Kushinagar., Uttar Pradesh
Lakshmiganj (LIJ)20:4520:461m 147.954NER--274306, Uttar Pradesh
Ramkola (RKL)20:5320:552m 154.361NER--Distt;Kushinagar. 274305, Uttar Pradesh
Barhara Ganj (BAGJ)21:0321:052m 162.427NER1Pin - 274304, Uttar Pradesh
Padrauna (POU)21:2121:232m 169.532NER--Pin - 274304, Uttar Pradesh
Kath Kuiyan (KKT)21:3821:402m 177.528NER--Distt; Kushinagar., Uttar Pradesh
Chaf Halt (CHAF)21:5021:511m 182.229NER1Pincode-274302., Uttar Pradesh
Dudahi (DUE)22:0422:062m 188.459NER--Pincode-274302., Uttar Pradesh
Gauri Sriram (GSRM)22:1222:131m 194.336NER--Pincode-274302., Uttar Pradesh
Tamkuhi Road (TOI)22:2422:262m 1100.937NER--Pincode-274406., Uttar Pradesh
Tariasujan (TRJ)22:4022:422m 1109.738NER--Uttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
Tinpheria (TPV)22:4922:501m 1114.150NER1Uttar Pradesh 274409, Uttar Pradesh
Jalalpur (JGP)22:5522:572m 1118.342NER--Pincode-841503., Bihar
Sipaya (SPYA)23:0223:031m 1121.858NER1Bihar 841501, Bihar
Sasa Musa (SSU)23:0823:102m 1126.741NER1Pincode-841505, Bihar
Narkatia Bazar Halt (NKBR)23:1823:191m 1132.128NER1Pincode-841505., Bihar
Thawe Jn (THE)23:3023:4010m 1137.216NER3Gopalganj, Bihar
Hathua Jn (HTW)00:1600:171m 2146.832NER1Pin - 841438, Bihar
Amlori Sarsar (ALS)00:3800:402m 2157.937NER1Pin - 841227, Bihar
Siwan Kachari (SVC)00:4800:491m 2162.85NER1841226, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)01:20 2165.4-NER2Siwan 841226, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) time table?

If you want to check 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 75114 timetable?

It is important to check 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj)?

Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) train number is 75114.

What are the 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) running days?

The 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Siwan Jn (SV) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) is General.

What is the time of departure of 75114 from the source station?

The 75114 departs from its source station Siwan Jn (SV) at 19:15.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) cover?

Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) covers a total distance of 165 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 75114 to reach the destination?

The 75114 takes 6h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) and at what time does it arrive?

The 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) reaches its destination station Siwan Jn at 01:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 75114 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Siwan Jn?

The 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) take to reach Siwan Jn Railway Station?

The 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) Express reach on day 2 at 01:20 +1 night to the Siwan Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) usually arrives at GKP and SV?

Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) arrives on platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 6 at Siwan Jn (SV).

How many major stations 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) crosses?

The 75114 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) passes by 27 major stations which are Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC), Unaula (UNLA), Pipraich (PPC), Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA), Bodarwar (BBW), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Matia Barghat Halt (MTBG), Lakshmiganj (LIJ), Ramkola (RKL), Barhara Ganj (BAGJ), Padrauna (POU), Kath Kuiyan (KKT), Chaf Halt (CHAF), Dudahi (DUE), Gauri Sriram (GSRM), Tamkuhi Road (TOI), Tariasujan (TRJ), Tinpheria (TPV), Jalalpur (JGP), Sipaya (SPYA), Sasa Musa (SSU), Narkatia Bazar Halt (NKBR), Thawe Jn (THE), Hathua Jn (HTW), Amlori Sarsar (ALS), Siwan Kachari (SVC), Siwan Jn (SV).