75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:09)

Train : 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)Dep Days: S M T W T - S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 23 halts Duration : 5h 35m

From : BSBDeparture : 13:35 To : GCT Arrival : 19:10 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 156 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi Jn (BSB)13:35 10.035NR3,4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Shivpur (SOP)13:4513:461m 15.865NR--Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Birapatti (BRPT)13:5213:531m 112.462NR--Rd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)13:5914:001m 118.651NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)14:1114:121m 128.047NR--Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD)14:1914:201m 133.458NR--National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)14:2614:271m 139.262NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Sarkoni (SIQ)14:3314:341m 145.429NR--Bandipur, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)14:4614:471m 151.214NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)15:1515:205m 157.675NR5PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Yadvendranagar (YDV)15:2515:261m 163.826NER1Distt.-Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muftiganj (MFJ)15:4915:501m 173.848NER--222170, Uttar Pradesh
Gangauli (GNGL)15:5916:001m 181.041NER1Railway station near atraura 222142 jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kerakat (KCT)16:0716:081m 185.847NER1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dobhi (DHE)16:1916:201m 194.566NER1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dudhaunda (DDNA)16:2916:301m 1104.433NER1222001, Uttar Pradesh
Faridaha Halt (FRDH)16:3916:401m 1109.46NER1233223, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)17:5017:588m 1116.1144NER--Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH)18:0018:033m 1120.969NER1Saidpur Dist - Ghazipur -233304, Uttar Pradesh
Taraon (TRN)18:1018:122m 1128.957NER1Pincode-233306., Uttar Pradesh
Basuchak (BSCK)18:1618:171m 1132.631NER1233006, Uttar Pradesh
NandGanj (NDJ)18:2718:281m 1137.973NER1Pin - 233302, Uttar Pradesh
Saheri Halt (SAHR)18:3318:341m 1144.011NER1Dist - Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
Ankuspur (AKS)18:5518:561m 1148.033NER1Pincode-233001., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)19:10 1155.6-NER2Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) time table?

If you want to check 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 75112 timetable?

It is important to check 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)?

Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) train number is 75112.

What are the 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) running days?

The 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Ghazipur City (GCT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)?

Class of travel available in Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) is General.

What is the time of departure of 75112 from the source station?

The 75112 departs from its source station Ghazipur City (GCT) at 13:35.

How much distance does Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) cover?

Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) covers a total distance of 156 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 75112 to reach the destination?

The 75112 takes 5h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) and at what time does it arrive?

The 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) reaches its destination station Ghazipur City at 19:10 .

How many stoppages 75112 has between Varanasi Jn and Ghazipur City?

The 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) take to reach Ghazipur City Railway Station?

The 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) Express reach on day 1 at 19:10 to the Ghazipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) usually arrives at BSB and GCT?

Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) arrives on platform number 3,4 at Varanasi Jn (BSB) and platform number 3,4 at Ghazipur City (GCT).

How many major stations 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) crosses?

The 75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) passes by 24 major stations which are Varanasi Jn (BSB), Shivpur (SOP), Birapatti (BRPT), Babatpur (BTP), Khalispur (KSF), Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD), JalalGanj (JLL), Sarkoni (SIQ), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Yadvendranagar (YDV), Muftiganj (MFJ), Gangauli (GNGL), Kerakat (KCT), Dobhi (DHE), Dudhaunda (DDNA), Faridaha Halt (FRDH), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH), Taraon (TRN), Basuchak (BSCK), NandGanj (NDJ), Saheri Halt (SAHR), Ankuspur (AKS), Ghazipur City (GCT).