75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (22:18)

Train : 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)Dep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 23 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : GCTDeparture : 08:05 To : BSB Arrival : 13:20 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 156 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ghazipur City (GCT)08:05 10.051NER1,2Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Ankuspur (AKS)08:1408:151m 17.627NER1Pincode-233001., Uttar Pradesh
Saheri Halt (SAHR)08:2408:251m 111.673NER1Dist - Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
NandGanj (NDJ)08:3008:311m 117.763NER1Pin - 233302, Uttar Pradesh
Basuchak (BSCK)08:3608:371m 123.045NER1233006, Uttar Pradesh
Taraon (TRN)08:4208:431m 126.730NER1Pincode-233306., Uttar Pradesh
Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH)08:5909:001m 134.710NER1Saidpur Dist - Ghazipur -233304, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)09:3009:322m 139.567NER1Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Faridaha Halt (FRDH)09:3809:391m 146.223NER1233223, Uttar Pradesh
Dudhaunda (DDNA)09:5209:531m 151.254NER1222001, Uttar Pradesh
Dobhi (DHE)10:0410:062m 161.158NER--Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kerakat (KCT)10:1510:161m 169.858NER1Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Gangauli (GNGL)10:2110:221m 174.661NER1Railway station near atraura 222142 jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Muftiganj (MFJ)10:2910:312m 181.846NER--222170, Uttar Pradesh
Yadvendranagar (YDV)10:4410:451m 191.818NER1Distt.-Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)11:0611:082m 198.024NR5PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD)11:2411:251m 1104.335NR--Pincode-222180, Uttar Pradesh
Sarkoni (SIQ)11:3511:361m 1110.253NR--Bandipur, Uttar Pradesh
JalalGanj (JLL)11:4311:441m 1116.350NR--Jalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD)11:5111:521m 1122.241NR--National Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
Khalispur (KSF)12:0012:011m 1127.723NR--Phulpur, Uttar Pradesh
Babatpur (BTP)12:2512:261m 1137.017NR--Satomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
Birapatti (BRPT)12:4812:491m 1143.228NR--Rd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Shivpur (SOP)13:0313:041m 1149.822NR--Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)13:20 1155.6-NR3,4Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) time table?

If you want to check 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 75111 timetable?

It is important to check 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)?

Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) train number is 75111.

What are the 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) running days?

The 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn)?

Class of travel available in Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) is General.

What is the time of departure of 75111 from the source station?

The 75111 departs from its source station Varanasi Jn (BSB) at 08:05.

How much distance does Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) cover?

Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) covers a total distance of 156 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 75111 to reach the destination?

The 75111 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) and at what time does it arrive?

The 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) reaches its destination station Varanasi Jn at 13:20 .

How many stoppages 75111 has between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Jn?

The 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) take to reach Varanasi Jn Railway Station?

The 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) Express reach on day 1 at 13:20 to the Varanasi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) usually arrives at GCT and BSB?

Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) arrives on platform number 1,2 at Ghazipur City (GCT) and platform number 1,2 at Varanasi Jn (BSB).

How many major stations 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) crosses?

The 75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (via Jaunpur Jn) passes by 24 major stations which are Ghazipur City (GCT), Ankuspur (AKS), Saheri Halt (SAHR), NandGanj (NDJ), Basuchak (BSCK), Taraon (TRN), Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Faridaha Halt (FRDH), Dudhaunda (DDNA), Dobhi (DHE), Kerakat (KCT), Gangauli (GNGL), Muftiganj (MFJ), Yadvendranagar (YDV), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Zafarabad Jn (ZBD), Sarkoni (SIQ), JalalGanj (JLL), Trilochan Mahadeo (TLMD), Khalispur (KSF), Babatpur (BTP), Birapatti (BRPT), Shivpur (SOP), Varanasi Jn (BSB).