74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 2019 (13:06)

Train : 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 22 halts Duration : 6h 10m

From : DLPCDeparture : 05:25 To : UMB Arrival : 11:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 229 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC)05:25 10.034NR1PIN - 177204, Himachal Pradesh
Chintpurni Marg (CHMG)05:3705:381m 16.864NR1Dist. - Una, Himachal Pradesh
Amb Andaura (AADR)05:4605:504m 115.459NR1Una District, Himachal Pradesh
Churaru Takrala (CHTL)06:0106:021m 126.260NR1SH 25, Himachal Pradesh
Panoh (PH)06:0806:091m 132.256NR1State Highway 25, Himachal Pradesh
Una Himachal (UHL)06:2006:222m 142.538NR1Ajnoli 174303, Himachal Pradesh
Rai Mehat Pur (MTPR)06:3806:391m 152.524NR1Mehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
Nangal Dam (NLDM)06:5507:4045m 159.061NR2Nangal, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)08:0008:011m 179.259NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Kiratpur Sahib (KART)08:0908:101m 187.160NR1Dist. - Rupnagar, Punjab
Bharatgarh (BARJ)08:1908:201m 196.263NR1140114, Punjab
Ghanauli (GANL)08:2908:301m 1105.748NR1Ghanauli, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)08:4108:5514m 1114.559NR1Ropar, Punjab
Mianpur (MNPR)09:0309:041m 1122.459NR1Mianpur, Punjab
Kurali (KRLI)09:1309:141m 1131.344NR1Kurali, Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)09:2509:4015m 1139.471NR1Morinda, Punjab
Kharar (KARR)09:5409:562m 1156.182NR1District Mohali, Punjab
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)10:0810:102m 1172.534NR1Mohali, Punjab
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)10:3010:4010m 1183.784NR2Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Ghagghar (GHG)10:4810:491m 1194.974NR1140506, Punjab
Dappar (DHPR)10:5810:591m 1205.954NR2District Mohali 140506, Punjab
Lalru (LLU)11:0411:051m 1210.468NR1District Mohali 140501, Punjab
Dhulkot (DKT)11:1411:151m 1220.524NR2133006, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)11:35 1228.5-NR4Ambala 133001, Haryana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74992 timetable?

It is important to check 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU?

Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU train number is 74992.

What is 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU running days?

The 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) and Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU?

Class of travel available in Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 74992 from the source station?

The 74992 departs from its source station Mumbai Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) at 05:25.

Which is the destination station of 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU reaches to its destination station UMB at 11:35 .

How much distance does Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU covers?

Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU covers total distance of 229 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74992 to reach the destination?

The 74992 takes 6h 10m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 74992 has between Daulatpur Chowk and Ambala Cantt Jn?

The 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU has 23 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU take to reach Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:35 to the Ambala Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU usually arrives at DLPC and UMB?

Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) and at platform number 1 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).

How many major stations does 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU crosses?

The 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU passes by 23 major stations i.e. Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC), Chintpurni Marg (CHMG), Amb Andaura (AADR), Churaru Takrala (CHTL), Panoh (PH), Una Himachal (UHL), Rai Mehat Pur (MTPR), Nangal Dam (NLDM), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Kiratpur Sahib (KART), Bharatgarh (BARJ), Ghanauli (GANL), Rupnagar (RPAR), Mianpur (MNPR), Kurali (KRLI), Morinda Jn (MRND), Kharar (KARR), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Ghagghar (GHG), Dappar (DHPR), Lalru (LLU), Dhulkot (DKT), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB).