74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 10 2019 (09:18)

Train : 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 22 halts Duration : 6h 0m

From : UMBDeparture : 14:30 To : DLPC Arrival : 20:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 229 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)14:30 10.037NR4Ambala 133001, Haryana
Dhulkot (DKT)14:4314:441m 18.068NR1133006, Haryana
Lalru (LLU)14:5314:552m 118.138NR2District Mohali 140501, Punjab
Dappar (DHPR)15:0215:031m 122.695NR1District Mohali 140506, Punjab
Ghagghar (GHG)15:1015:111m 133.642NR2140506, Punjab
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)15:2715:358m 144.884NR3Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)15:4315:452m 156.070NR1Mohali, Punjab
Kharar (KARR)15:5916:001m 172.450NR1District Mohali, Punjab
Morinda Jn (MRND)16:2016:222m 189.138NR1Morinda, Punjab
Kurali (KRLI)16:3516:361m 197.253NR1Kurali, Punjab
Mianpur (MNPR)16:4616:471m 1106.136NR1Mianpur, Punjab
Rupnagar (RPAR)17:0017:2020m 1114.066NR1Ropar, Punjab
Ghanauli (GANL)17:2817:291m 1122.863NR1Ghanauli, Punjab
Bharatgarh (BARJ)17:3817:391m 1132.378NR1140114, Punjab
Kiratpur Sahib (KART)17:4617:482m 1141.468NR1Dist. - Rupnagar, Punjab
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)17:5517:572m 1149.343NR1Dist. Rupnagar, Punjab
Nangal Dam (NLDM)18:2518:349m 1169.539NR--Nangal, Punjab
Rai Mehat Pur (MTPR)18:4418:451m 1176.050NR1Mehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
Una Himachal (UHL)18:5718:592m 1186.041NR1Ajnoli 174303, Himachal Pradesh
Panoh (PH)19:1419:151m 1196.240NR1State Highway 25, Himachal Pradesh
Churaru Takrala (CHTL)19:2419:251m 1202.372NR1SH 25, Himachal Pradesh
Amb Andaura (AADR)19:3419:384m 1213.134NR1Una District, Himachal Pradesh
Chintpurni Marg (CHMG)19:5319:552m 1221.712NR1Dist. - Una, Himachal Pradesh
Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC)20:30 1228.5-NR1PIN - 177204, Himachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74991 timetable?

It is important to check 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU?

Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU train number is 74991.

What are the 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU running days?

The 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU?

Class of travel available in Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74991 from the source station?

The 74991 departs from its source station Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC) at 14:30.

How much distance does Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU cover?

Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU covers a total distance of 229 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74991 to reach the destination?

The 74991 takes 6h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU reaches its destination station Daulatpur Chowk at 20:30 .

How many stoppages 74991 has between Ambala Cantt Jn and Daulatpur Chowk?

The 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU take to reach Daulatpur Chowk Railway Station?

The 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:30 to the Daulatpur Chowk Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU usually arrives at UMB and DLPC?

Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) and platform number 4 at Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC).

How many major stations 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU crosses?

The 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU passes by 23 major stations which are Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Dhulkot (DKT), Lalru (LLU), Dappar (DHPR), Ghagghar (GHG), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN), Kharar (KARR), Morinda Jn (MRND), Kurali (KRLI), Mianpur (MNPR), Rupnagar (RPAR), Ghanauli (GANL), Bharatgarh (BARJ), Kiratpur Sahib (KART), Anandpur Sahib (ANSB), Nangal Dam (NLDM), Rai Mehat Pur (MTPR), Una Himachal (UHL), Panoh (PH), Churaru Takrala (CHTL), Amb Andaura (AADR), Chintpurni Marg (CHMG), Daulatpur Chowk (DLPC).