74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 2019 (01:39)

Train : 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : FKADeparture : 16:10 To : BTI Arrival : 19:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 123 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)18:3218:342m 196.230NR--Jaitu Mandi (Distt. Faridkot) 151202, Punjab
Fazilka Jn (FKA)16:10 10.087NR--Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab
Chak Banwala (CKLA)16:2016:211m 114.518NR1Chimne Wala, Punjab
Chak Pakhewala (CKA)16:2716:281m 116.341NR1Chimne Wala, Punjab
Roranwala (RRW)16:3716:381m 122.562NR1Jandwala Bhimeshah, Punjab
Lakhewali (LKW)16:4616:482m 130.742NR1Court Rd, Punjab
Bhagsar (BSGR)16:5616:571m 136.339NR1Ramgarh Chungha, Punjab
Badhai Balamgarh Halt (BDBG)17:0217:031m 139.661NR1Badhai Balamgarh, Punjab
Muktsar (MKS)17:1117:132m 147.745NR1Muktsar, Punjab
Charewan (CWN)17:2217:231m 154.530NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Jhabelwali (JBW)17:2717:281m 156.558NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Bariwala (BRW)17:3417:362m 162.354NR1Mandi Bariwala, Punjab
Wander Jatana (WDJ)17:4617:471m 171.229NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)18:0518:127m 179.984NR1Kotkapura, Punjab
Romana Albel Singh (RLS)18:1818:191m 188.326NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM)18:2718:281m 191.866NR1Kotkapura Jaitu Rd, Punjab
Chand Bhan (CBX)18:4818:502m 1103.128NR1Jaitu, Punjab
Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA)19:0619:071m 1110.531NR--Goniana, Punjab
Bathinda Jn (BTI)19:30 1122.6-NR--Bathinda 151005, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU time table?

If you want to check 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Fazilka - Bathinda DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74988 timetable?

It is important to check 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Fazilka - Bathinda DMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Fazilka - Bathinda DMU?

Fazilka - Bathinda DMU train number is 74988.

What is 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU running days?

The 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Fazilka Jn (FKA) and Bathinda Jn (BTI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Fazilka - Bathinda DMU?

Class of travel available in Fazilka - Bathinda DMU are General.

What is time of departure of 74988 from the source station?

The 74988 departs from its source station Mumbai Bathinda Jn (BTI) at 16:10.

Which is the destination station of 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU and at what time it arrives?

The 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU reaches to its destination station BTI at 19:30 .

How much distance does Fazilka - Bathinda DMU covers?

Fazilka - Bathinda DMU covers total distance of 123 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74988 to reach the destination?

The 74988 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 74988 has between Fazilka Jn and Bathinda Jn?

The 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU has 18 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU take to reach Bathinda Jn Railway Station?

The 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:30 to the Bathinda Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Fazilka - Bathinda DMU usually arrives at FKA and BTI?

Fazilka - Bathinda DMU arrives on platform number -- at Fazilka Jn (FKA) and at platform number -- at Bathinda Jn (BTI).

How many major stations does 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU crosses?

The 74988 Fazilka - Bathinda DMU passes by 18 major stations i.e. Gangsar Jaito (GJUT), Fazilka Jn (FKA), Chak Banwala (CKLA), Chak Pakhewala (CKA), Roranwala (RRW), Lakhewali (LKW), Bhagsar (BSGR), Badhai Balamgarh Halt (BDBG), Muktsar (MKS), Charewan (CWN), Jhabelwali (JBW), Bariwala (BRW), Wander Jatana (WDJ), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Romana Albel Singh (RLS), Ajit Gill Matta (AJTM), Chand Bhan (CBX), Goneana Bhai Jagta (GNA), Bathinda Jn (BTI).