74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 2019 (01:28)

Train : 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : FKADeparture : 20:05 To : KKP Arrival : 22:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 80 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Fazilka Jn (FKA)20:05 10.087NR--Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab
Chak Banwala (CKLA)20:1520:161m 114.518NR1Chimne Wala, Punjab
Chak Pakhewala (CKA)20:2220:231m 116.341NR1Chimne Wala, Punjab
Roranwala (RRW)20:3220:331m 122.562NR1Jandwala Bhimeshah, Punjab
Lakhewali (LKW)20:4120:421m 130.742NR1Court Rd, Punjab
Bhagsar (BSGR)20:5020:511m 136.339NR1Ramgarh Chungha, Punjab
Badhai Balamgarh Halt (BDBG)20:5620:571m 139.661NR1Badhai Balamgarh, Punjab
Muktsar (MKS)21:0521:072m 147.745NR1Muktsar, Punjab
Charewan (CWN)21:1621:171m 154.530NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Jhabelwali (JBW)21:2121:221m 156.550NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Bariwala (BRW)21:2921:301m 162.360NR1Mandi Bariwala, Punjab
Wander Jatana (WDJ)21:3921:401m 171.226NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)22:00 179.9-NR1Kotkapura, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74984 timetable?

It is important to check 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU?

Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU train number is 74984.

What are the 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU running days?

The 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Fazilka Jn (FKA) and Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU?

Class of travel available in Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74984 from the source station?

The 74984 departs from its source station Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) at 20:05.

How much distance does Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU cover?

Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU covers a total distance of 80 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74984 to reach the destination?

The 74984 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU reaches its destination station Kot Kapura Jn at 22:00 .

How many stoppages 74984 has between Fazilka Jn and Kot Kapura Jn?

The 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU take to reach Kot Kapura Jn Railway Station?

The 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:00 to the Kot Kapura Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU usually arrives at FKA and KKP?

Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Fazilka Jn (FKA) and platform number 1 at Kot Kapura Jn (KKP).

How many major stations 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU crosses?

The 74984 Fazilka - Kot Kapura DEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Fazilka Jn (FKA), Chak Banwala (CKLA), Chak Pakhewala (CKA), Roranwala (RRW), Lakhewali (LKW), Bhagsar (BSGR), Badhai Balamgarh Halt (BDBG), Muktsar (MKS), Charewan (CWN), Jhabelwali (JBW), Bariwala (BRW), Wander Jatana (WDJ), Kot Kapura Jn (KKP).