74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 2019 (01:30)

Train : 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 11 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : KKPDeparture : 04:00 To : FKA Arrival : 06:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 80 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP)04:00 10.058NR--Kotkapura, Punjab
Wander Jatana (WDJ)04:0904:101m 18.767NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Bariwala (BRW)04:1804:202m 117.622NR1Mandi Bariwala, Punjab
Jhabelwali (JBW)04:3604:371m 123.430NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Charewan (CWN)04:4104:421m 125.558NR1State Highway 16, Punjab
Muktsar (MKS)04:4904:512m 132.249NR1Muktsar, Punjab
Badhai Balamgarh Halt (BDBG)05:0105:021m 140.339NR1Badhai Balamgarh, Punjab
Bhagsar (BSGR)05:0705:081m 143.648NR1Ramgarh Chungha, Punjab
Lakhewali (LKW)05:1505:161m 149.255NR1Court Rd, Punjab
Roranwala (RRW)05:2505:261m 157.441NR1Jandwala Bhimeshah, Punjab
Chak Pakhewala (CKA)05:3505:361m 163.618NR1Chimne Wala, Punjab
Chak Banwala (CKLA)05:4205:431m 165.451NR1Chimne Wala, Punjab
Fazilka Jn (FKA)06:00 179.9-NR--Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74981 timetable?

It is important to check 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU?

Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU train number is 74981.

What are the 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU running days?

The 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) and Fazilka Jn (FKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU?

Class of travel available in Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74981 from the source station?

The 74981 departs from its source station Fazilka Jn (FKA) at 04:00.

How much distance does Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU cover?

Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU covers a total distance of 80 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74981 to reach the destination?

The 74981 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU reaches its destination station Fazilka Jn at 06:00 .

How many stoppages 74981 has between Kot Kapura Jn and Fazilka Jn?

The 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU take to reach Fazilka Jn Railway Station?

The 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 06:00 to the Fazilka Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU usually arrives at KKP and FKA?

Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) and platform number -- at Fazilka Jn (FKA).

How many major stations 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU crosses?

The 74981 Kot Kapura - Fazilka DEMU passes by 12 major stations which are Kot Kapura Jn (KKP), Wander Jatana (WDJ), Bariwala (BRW), Jhabelwali (JBW), Charewan (CWN), Muktsar (MKS), Badhai Balamgarh Halt (BDBG), Bhagsar (BSGR), Lakhewali (LKW), Roranwala (RRW), Chak Pakhewala (CKA), Chak Banwala (CKLA), Fazilka Jn (FKA).