74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 2019 (01:35)

Train : 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : FZRDeparture : 17:40 To : FKA Arrival : 19:55 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 88 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)17:40 10.039NR5Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Firozpur City (FZP)17:4517:472m 13.251NR--Firozpur city, Punjab
Khai Phemeki (KIQ)17:5817:591m 112.652NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Dodh (DODH)18:0718:081m 119.563NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH)18:1418:162m 125.845NR1Jhok Tahal Singh, Punjab
Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW)18:2418:251m 131.750NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Guru Harsahai (GHS)18:3318:352m 138.344NR1Panjeke, Punjab
Jiwa Arain (JWN)18:4718:481m 147.165NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Jalalabad (JBD)18:5618:582m 155.830NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC)19:0319:041m 158.252NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Bahminiwala (BVW)19:1319:141m 166.154NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Ladhuka (LDK)19:2319:241m 174.245NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Theh Qalandar (TQL)19:3119:321m 179.424NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Fazilka Jn (FKA)19:55 188.4-NR--Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU time table?

If you want to check 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74977 timetable?

It is important to check 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU?

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU train number is 74977.

What are the 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU running days?

The 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and Fazilka Jn (FKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU?

Class of travel available in Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74977 from the source station?

The 74977 departs from its source station Fazilka Jn (FKA) at 17:40.

How much distance does Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU cover?

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU covers a total distance of 88 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74977 to reach the destination?

The 74977 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU reaches its destination station Fazilka Jn at 19:55 .

How many stoppages 74977 has between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Fazilka Jn?

The 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU take to reach Fazilka Jn Railway Station?

The 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU Express reach on day 1 at 19:55 to the Fazilka Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU usually arrives at FZR and FKA?

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU arrives on platform number 5 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and platform number 5 at Fazilka Jn (FKA).

How many major stations 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU crosses?

The 74977 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU passes by 13 major stations which are Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Firozpur City (FZP), Khai Phemeki (KIQ), Dodh (DODH), Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH), Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW), Guru Harsahai (GHS), Jiwa Arain (JWN), Jalalabad (JBD), DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC), Bahminiwala (BVW), Ladhuka (LDK), Theh Qalandar (TQL), Fazilka Jn (FKA).