74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 07 2019 (18:47)

Train : 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : FKADeparture : 12:45 To : FZR Arrival : 14:55 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 88 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Fazilka Jn (FKA)12:45 10.049NR--Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab
Theh Qalandar (TQL)12:5612:571m 19.045NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Ladhuka (LDK)13:0413:051m 114.254NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Bahminiwala (BVW)13:1413:151m 122.452NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC)13:2413:251m 130.250NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Jalalabad (JBD)13:2813:302m 132.752NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Jiwa Arain (JWN)13:4013:411m 141.465NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Guru Harsahai (GHS)13:4913:512m 150.150NR1Panjeke, Punjab
Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW)13:5914:001m 156.751NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH)14:0714:081m 162.754NR1Jhok Tahal Singh, Punjab
Dodh (DODH)14:1514:161m 168.952NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Khai Phemeki (KIQ)14:2414:251m 175.863NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Firozpur City (FZP)14:3414:362m 185.210NR--Firozpur city, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)14:55 188.4-NR5Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU time table?

If you want to check the 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Fazilka - Firozpur DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74976 timetable?

It is important to check 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Fazilka - Firozpur DMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Fazilka - Firozpur DMU?

Fazilka - Firozpur DMU train number is 74976.

What are the 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU running days?

The 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Fazilka Jn (FKA) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Fazilka - Firozpur DMU?

Class of travel available in Fazilka - Firozpur DMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74976 from the source station?

The 74976 departs from its source station Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 12:45.

How much distance does Fazilka - Firozpur DMU cover?

Fazilka - Firozpur DMU covers a total distance of 88 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74976 to reach the destination?

The 74976 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU reaches its destination station Firozpur Cantt Jn at 14:55 .

How many stoppages 74976 has between Fazilka Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU Express reach on day 1 at 14:55 to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Fazilka - Firozpur DMU usually arrives at FKA and FZR?

Fazilka - Firozpur DMU arrives on platform number -- at Fazilka Jn (FKA) and platform number 5 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU crosses?

The 74976 Fazilka - Firozpur DMU passes by 13 major stations which are Fazilka Jn (FKA), Theh Qalandar (TQL), Ladhuka (LDK), Bahminiwala (BVW), DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC), Jalalabad (JBD), Jiwa Arain (JWN), Guru Harsahai (GHS), Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW), Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH), Dodh (DODH), Khai Phemeki (KIQ), Firozpur City (FZP), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).