74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 07 2019 (18:49)

Train : 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 45m

From : FZRDeparture : 13:15 To : FKA Arrival : 16:00 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 88 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)13:15 10.039NR5Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Firozpur City (FZP)13:2013:222m 13.251NR--Firozpur city, Punjab
Khai Phemeki (KIQ)13:3313:341m 112.652NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Dodh (DODH)13:4213:431m 119.521NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH)14:0114:032m 125.822NR1Jhok Tahal Singh, Punjab
Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW)14:1914:201m 131.766NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Guru Harsahai (GHS)14:2614:282m 138.352NR1Panjeke, Punjab
Jiwa Arain (JWN)14:3814:391m 147.137NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Jalalabad (JBD)14:5314:552m 155.811NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC)15:0815:091m 158.247NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Bahminiwala (BVW)15:1915:201m 166.154NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Ladhuka (LDK)15:2915:301m 174.245NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Theh Qalandar (TQL)15:3715:381m 179.425NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Fazilka Jn (FKA)16:00 188.4-NR--Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74975 timetable?

It is important to check 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU?

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU train number is 74975.

What are the 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU running days?

The 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and Fazilka Jn (FKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU?

Class of travel available in Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74975 from the source station?

The 74975 departs from its source station Fazilka Jn (FKA) at 13:15.

How much distance does Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU cover?

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU covers a total distance of 88 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74975 to reach the destination?

The 74975 takes 2h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU reaches its destination station Fazilka Jn at 16:00 .

How many stoppages 74975 has between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Fazilka Jn?

The 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU take to reach Fazilka Jn Railway Station?

The 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 16:00 to the Fazilka Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU usually arrives at FZR and FKA?

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and platform number -- at Fazilka Jn (FKA).

How many major stations 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU crosses?

The 74975 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Firozpur City (FZP), Khai Phemeki (KIQ), Dodh (DODH), Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH), Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW), Guru Harsahai (GHS), Jiwa Arain (JWN), Jalalabad (JBD), DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC), Bahminiwala (BVW), Ladhuka (LDK), Theh Qalandar (TQL), Fazilka Jn (FKA).