74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 07 2019 (18:48)

Train : 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : FKADeparture : 10:55 To : FZR Arrival : 13:05 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 88 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Fazilka Jn (FKA)10:55 10.049NR--Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab
Theh Qalandar (TQL)11:0611:071m 19.045NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Ladhuka (LDK)11:1411:151m 114.254NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Bahminiwala (BVW)11:2411:251m 122.452NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC)11:3411:351m 130.250NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Jalalabad (JBD)11:3811:402m 132.752NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Jiwa Arain (JWN)11:5011:511m 141.465NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Guru Harsahai (GHS)11:5912:012m 150.150NR1Panjeke, Punjab
Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW)12:0912:101m 156.751NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH)12:1712:181m 162.754NR1Jhok Tahal Singh, Punjab
Dodh (DODH)12:2512:261m 168.952NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Khai Phemeki (KIQ)12:3412:351m 175.863NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Firozpur City (FZP)12:4412:462m 185.210NR--Firozpur city, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)13:05 188.4-NR5Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74974 timetable?

It is important to check 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU?

Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU train number is 74974.

What is 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU running days?

The 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Fazilka Jn (FKA) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 74974 from the source station?

The 74974 departs from its source station Mumbai Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 10:55.

Which is the destination station of 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU reaches to its destination station FZR at 13:05 .

How much distance does Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU covers?

Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU covers total distance of 88 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74974 to reach the destination?

The 74974 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 74974 has between Fazilka Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU has 13 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:05 to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU usually arrives at FKA and FZR?

Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Fazilka Jn (FKA) and at platform number -- at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations does 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU crosses?

The 74974 Fazilka - Firozpur DEMU passes by 13 major stations i.e. Fazilka Jn (FKA), Theh Qalandar (TQL), Ladhuka (LDK), Bahminiwala (BVW), DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC), Jalalabad (JBD), Jiwa Arain (JWN), Guru Harsahai (GHS), Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW), Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH), Dodh (DODH), Khai Phemeki (KIQ), Firozpur City (FZP), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).