74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 07 2019 (18:46)

Train : 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : FZRDeparture : 10:15 To : FKA Arrival : 12:35 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 88 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)10:15 10.039NR5Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Firozpur City (FZP)10:2010:222m 13.251NR--Firozpur city, Punjab
Khai Phemeki (KIQ)10:3310:341m 112.652NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Dodh (DODH)10:4210:431m 119.554NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH)10:5010:511m 125.851NR1Jhok Tahal Singh, Punjab
Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW)10:5810:591m 131.766NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Guru Harsahai (GHS)11:0511:072m 138.352NR1Panjeke, Punjab
Jiwa Arain (JWN)11:1711:181m 147.135NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Jalalabad (JBD)11:3311:352m 155.811NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC)11:4811:491m 158.252NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Bahminiwala (BVW)11:5811:591m 166.154NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Ladhuka (LDK)12:0812:091m 174.245NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Theh Qalandar (TQL)12:1612:171m 179.430NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Fazilka Jn (FKA)12:35 188.4-NR--Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU time table?

If you want to check the 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74973 timetable?

It is important to check 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU?

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU train number is 74973.

What are the 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU running days?

The 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and Fazilka Jn (FKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU?

Class of travel available in Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74973 from the source station?

The 74973 departs from its source station Fazilka Jn (FKA) at 10:15.

How much distance does Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU cover?

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU covers a total distance of 88 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74973 to reach the destination?

The 74973 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU reaches its destination station Fazilka Jn at 12:35 .

How many stoppages 74973 has between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Fazilka Jn?

The 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU take to reach Fazilka Jn Railway Station?

The 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:35 to the Fazilka Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU usually arrives at FZR and FKA?

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU arrives on platform number 5 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and platform number -- at Fazilka Jn (FKA).

How many major stations 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU crosses?

The 74973 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DMU passes by 13 major stations which are Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Firozpur City (FZP), Khai Phemeki (KIQ), Dodh (DODH), Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH), Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW), Guru Harsahai (GHS), Jiwa Arain (JWN), Jalalabad (JBD), DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC), Bahminiwala (BVW), Ladhuka (LDK), Theh Qalandar (TQL), Fazilka Jn (FKA).