74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 07 2019 (18:46)

Train : 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : FKADeparture : 06:10 To : FZR Arrival : 08:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 88 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Fazilka Jn (FKA)06:10 10.049NR2Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab
Theh Qalandar (TQL)06:2106:221m 19.052NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Ladhuka (LDK)06:2806:302m 114.226NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Bahminiwala (BVW)06:4906:501m 122.452NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC)06:5907:001m 130.250NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Jalalabad (JBD)07:0307:052m 132.752NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Jiwa Arain (JWN)07:1507:161m 141.465NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Guru Harsahai (GHS)07:2407:262m 150.150NR1Panjeke, Punjab
Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW)07:3407:351m 156.760NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH)07:4107:432m 162.742NR1Jhok Tahal Singh, Punjab
Dodh (DODH)07:5207:531m 168.952NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Khai Phemeki (KIQ)08:0108:021m 175.863NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Firozpur City (FZP)08:1108:132m 185.211NR1Firozpur city, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)08:30 188.4-NR5Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU time table?

If you want to check 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74972 timetable?

It is important to check 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU?

Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU train number is 74972.

What is 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU running days?

The 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Fazilka Jn (FKA) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU?

Class of travel available in Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU are General.

What is time of departure of 74972 from the source station?

The 74972 departs from its source station Mumbai Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 06:10.

Which is the destination station of 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU and at what time it arrives?

The 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU reaches to its destination station FZR at 08:30 .

How much distance does Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU covers?

Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU covers total distance of 88 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74972 to reach the destination?

The 74972 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 74972 has between Fazilka Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU has 13 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:30 to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU usually arrives at FKA and FZR?

Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU arrives on platform number 2 at Fazilka Jn (FKA) and at platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations does 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU crosses?

The 74972 Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DMU passes by 13 major stations i.e. Fazilka Jn (FKA), Theh Qalandar (TQL), Ladhuka (LDK), Bahminiwala (BVW), DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC), Jalalabad (JBD), Jiwa Arain (JWN), Guru Harsahai (GHS), Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW), Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH), Dodh (DODH), Khai Phemeki (KIQ), Firozpur City (FZP), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).