74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 07 2019 (18:48)

Train : 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 5m

From : FZRDeparture : 08:40 To : FKA Arrival : 10:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 88 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)08:40 10.039NR3Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Firozpur City (FZP)08:4508:472m 13.251NR--Firozpur city, Punjab
Khai Phemeki (KIQ)08:5808:591m 112.652NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Dodh (DODH)09:0709:081m 119.554NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH)09:1509:161m 125.851NR1Jhok Tahal Singh, Punjab
Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW)09:2309:241m 131.766NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Guru Harsahai (GHS)09:3009:322m 138.352NR1Panjeke, Punjab
Jiwa Arain (JWN)09:4209:431m 147.165NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Jalalabad (JBD)09:5109:532m 155.830NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC)09:5809:591m 158.252NR1Jalalabad, Punjab
Bahminiwala (BVW)10:0810:091m 166.154NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Ladhuka (LDK)10:1810:191m 174.245NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Theh Qalandar (TQL)10:2610:271m 179.430NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Fazilka Jn (FKA)10:45 188.4-NR--Fazilka 152123. Jn. Pt. FZR/ABS/KKP, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74971 timetable?

It is important to check 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU?

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU train number is 74971.

What are the 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU running days?

The 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and Fazilka Jn (FKA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU?

Class of travel available in Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74971 from the source station?

The 74971 departs from its source station Fazilka Jn (FKA) at 08:40.

How much distance does Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU cover?

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU covers a total distance of 88 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74971 to reach the destination?

The 74971 takes 2h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU reaches its destination station Fazilka Jn at 10:45 .

How many stoppages 74971 has between Firozpur Cantt Jn and Fazilka Jn?

The 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU take to reach Fazilka Jn Railway Station?

The 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:45 to the Fazilka Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU usually arrives at FZR and FKA?

Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) and platform number 3 at Fazilka Jn (FKA).

How many major stations 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU crosses?

The 74971 Firozpur Cantt - Fazilka DEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Firozpur City (FZP), Khai Phemeki (KIQ), Dodh (DODH), Jhok Tahal Singh (JTH), Kohar Singh Wala (KRSW), Guru Harsahai (GHS), Jiwa Arain (JWN), Jalalabad (JBD), DAV College Halt Jalalabad (DAVC), Bahminiwala (BVW), Ladhuka (LDK), Theh Qalandar (TQL), Fazilka Jn (FKA).