74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 2019 (19:54)

Train : 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 0m

From : LNKDeparture : 12:40 To : LDH Arrival : 14:40 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 77 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK)12:40 10.058NR3Dist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
Kang Khurd (KGKD)12:4612:471m 15.846NR--Dist Jalandhar, Punjab
Sindhar (SDZ)12:5312:541m 110.443NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Mulewal Khaihra Halt (MLKH)13:0013:011m 114.845NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Malsian Shahkot (MQS)13:0813:091m 120.150NR--Jalandhar, Punjab
Gahndran Halt (GNZ)13:1713:181m 126.739NR1Dist ;- Jalandhar, Punjab
Nakodar Jn (NRO)13:2613:282m 131.960NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Sidhwan (SWG)13:3413:351m 137.947NR1Dist ;- Jalandhar, Punjab
Nurmahal (NRM)13:4313:441m 144.243NR1District Jalandhar, Punjab
Gumtali Halt (GTQ)13:4913:501m 147.841NR1Dist Jalandhar, Punjab
Bilga (BZG)13:5413:551m 150.553NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Partabpura (PPB)14:0114:021m 155.838NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)14:1514:172m 164.038NR3Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Ladhowal (LDW)14:2414:262m 168.538NR1Distt. Ludhiana 141008, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)14:40 177.4-NR5Ludhiana 141001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74968 timetable?

It is important to check 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU?

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU train number is 74968.

What are the 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU running days?

The 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) and Ludhiana Jn (LDH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU?

Class of travel available in Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74968 from the source station?

The 74968 departs from its source station Ludhiana Jn (LDH) at 12:40.

How much distance does Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU cover?

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU covers a total distance of 77 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74968 to reach the destination?

The 74968 takes 2h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU reaches its destination station Ludhiana Jn at 14:40 .

How many stoppages 74968 has between Lohian Khas Jn and Ludhiana Jn?

The 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU take to reach Ludhiana Jn Railway Station?

The 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 14:40 to the Ludhiana Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU usually arrives at LNK and LDH?

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) and platform number 3 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH).

How many major stations 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU crosses?

The 74968 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana DEMU passes by 14 major stations which are Lohian Khas Jn (LNK), Kang Khurd (KGKD), Sindhar (SDZ), Mulewal Khaihra Halt (MLKH), Malsian Shahkot (MQS), Gahndran Halt (GNZ), Nakodar Jn (NRO), Sidhwan (SWG), Nurmahal (NRM), Gumtali Halt (GTQ), Bilga (BZG), Partabpura (PPB), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ladhowal (LDW), Ludhiana Jn (LDH).