74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 2019 (19:57)

Train : 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 10m

From : LDHDeparture : 10:20 To : LNK Arrival : 12:30 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 77 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)10:20 10.060NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Ladhowal (LDW)10:2910:301m 18.945NR1Distt. Ludhiana 141008, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)10:3610:371m 113.455NR3Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Partabpura (PPB)10:4610:471m 121.646NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Bilga (BZG)10:5410:562m 126.928NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Gumtali Halt (GTQ)11:0211:031m 129.753NR1Dist Jalandhar, Punjab
Nurmahal (NRM)11:0711:092m 133.242NR1District Jalandhar, Punjab
Sidhwan (SWG)11:1811:191m 139.633NR1Dist ;- Jalandhar, Punjab
Nakodar Jn (NRO)11:3011:322m 145.639NR1Dist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
Gahndran Halt (GNZ)11:4011:411m 150.857NR1Dist ;- Jalandhar, Punjab
Malsian Shahkot (MQS)11:4811:502m 157.435NR--Jalandhar, Punjab
Mulewal Khaihra Halt (MLKH)11:5912:001m 162.743NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Sindhar (SDZ)12:0612:071m 167.046NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Kang Khurd (KGKD)12:1312:141m 171.622NR--Dist Jalandhar, Punjab
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK)12:30 177.4-NR3Dist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74967 timetable?

It is important to check 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU?

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU train number is 74967.

What are the 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU running days?

The 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU?

Class of travel available in Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74967 from the source station?

The 74967 departs from its source station Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) at 10:20.

How much distance does Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU cover?

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU covers a total distance of 77 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74967 to reach the destination?

The 74967 takes 2h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU reaches its destination station Lohian Khas Jn at 12:30 .

How many stoppages 74967 has between Ludhiana Jn and Lohian Khas Jn?

The 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU take to reach Lohian Khas Jn Railway Station?

The 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 12:30 to the Lohian Khas Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU usually arrives at LDH and LNK?

Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and platform number 3 at Lohian Khas Jn (LNK).

How many major stations 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU crosses?

The 74967 Ludhiana - Lohian Khas DEMU passes by 14 major stations which are Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ladhowal (LDW), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Partabpura (PPB), Bilga (BZG), Gumtali Halt (GTQ), Nurmahal (NRM), Sidhwan (SWG), Nakodar Jn (NRO), Gahndran Halt (GNZ), Malsian Shahkot (MQS), Mulewal Khaihra Halt (MLKH), Sindhar (SDZ), Kang Khurd (KGKD), Lohian Khas Jn (LNK).