74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (00:17)

Train : 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 18 halts Duration : 3h 15m

From : LDHDeparture : 05:00 To : FZR Arrival : 08:15 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 124 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)05:00 10.029NR6Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Modelgram (MG)05:0705:081m 13.456NR1India, Punjab
Baddowal (BWZ)05:1705:181m 111.848NR1Baddowa, Punjab
Bhanohad Punjab (BQH)05:2405:251m 116.651NR1Bhanohad, Punjab
Mullanpur (MLX)05:3005:311m 120.858NR1India, Punjab
Chauki Man (CKM)05:4105:421m 130.569NR1Village Chauki Maan (Distt. Ludhiana) - 142023, Punjab
Jagraon (JGN)05:5005:522m 139.750NR--India, Punjab
Nanaksar (NNKR)05:5806:002m 144.749NR1Nanaksar, Punjab
Ajitwal (AJL)06:1006:111m 152.855NR1Ajitwal, Punjab
Parao Mahna (PMH)06:1806:191m 159.252NR1Mehna, Punjab
Moga (MOGA)06:3006:355m 168.731NR2India, Punjab
Ghal Kalan (GKX)06:4606:471m 174.462NR1Ghal Kalan, Punjab
Dagru (DAU)06:5306:541m 180.740NR1Dagru, Punjab
Maheshari Sandhuan (MSSD)07:0207:031m 186.123NR1Firozpur Rd, Punjab
Talwandi (TWB)07:1907:212m 192.227NR1Talwandi Bhai, Punjab
Sulhani (SULH)07:3507:361m 198.560NR1Machhi Bugra, Punjab
Ferozeshah (PHS)07:4307:441m 1105.641NR1Firozpur Rd, Punjab
Dhindsa (DDK)07:5107:521m 1110.438NR1Dhindsa, Punjab
Saidanwala (SWX)07:5908:001m 1114.835NR1Saidanwala, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)08:15 1123.6-NR2Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74961 timetable?

It is important to check 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU?

Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU train number is 74961.

What are the 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU running days?

The 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU?

Class of travel available in Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74961 from the source station?

The 74961 departs from its source station Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 05:00.

How much distance does Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU cover?

Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU covers a total distance of 124 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74961 to reach the destination?

The 74961 takes 3h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU reaches its destination station Firozpur Cantt Jn at 08:15 .

How many stoppages 74961 has between Ludhiana Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:15 to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU usually arrives at LDH and FZR?

Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU arrives on platform number 6 at Ludhiana Jn (LDH) and platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU crosses?

The 74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU passes by 19 major stations which are Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Modelgram (MG), Baddowal (BWZ), Bhanohad Punjab (BQH), Mullanpur (MLX), Chauki Man (CKM), Jagraon (JGN), Nanaksar (NNKR), Ajitwal (AJL), Parao Mahna (PMH), Moga (MOGA), Ghal Kalan (GKX), Dagru (DAU), Maheshari Sandhuan (MSSD), Talwandi (TWB), Sulhani (SULH), Ferozeshah (PHS), Dhindsa (DDK), Saidanwala (SWX), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).