74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 23 2019 (10:27)

Train : 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 17 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : JUCDeparture : 14:00 To : JJJ Arrival : 16:55 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 102 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)14:00 10.040NR5Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)14:0714:092m 14.787NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Chiheru (CEU)14:1514:172m 113.452NR1Chiheru (Distt. Kapurthala) 144411, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)14:2614:282m 121.144NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Mandhali (MYE)14:3614:371m 127.030NR1Mandhali, Punjab
Kultham Abdulla Shah (KASH)14:4214:431m 129.565NR1Kultham (Distt. SBS Nagar) 144501, Punjab
Bahram (BHM)14:4814:502m 135.042NR--Behram, Punjab
Malupota (MXP)14:5814:591m 140.548NR1Phagwara - Mohali Expy, Punjab
Banga (BXB)15:0415:062m 144.533NR1Nawan Shahar, Punjab
Khatkar Kalan Jhanda Ji (KHHJ)15:1215:131m 147.840NR1Nawan Shahar, Punjab
Kariha (KYY)15:1815:191m 151.139NR1Kariha, Punjab
Nawanshahr Doaba Jn (NSS)15:2815:302m 156.923NR1Bhaddi, Punjab
Rahon (RHU)15:4815:535m 163.928NR1Rahon (Distt.SBS Nagar Nawanshahr) 144517, Punjab
Nawanshahr Doaba Jn (NSS(2))16:0816:113m 170.861NR1Dist: Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar;, Punjab
Garhshankar (GSR)16:2316:241m 183.152NR1Garhshankar, Punjab
Satnaur Badesron (SNB)16:3016:311m 188.344NR1Satnaur Badesron, Punjab
Saila Khurd (SQJ)16:3716:381m 192.742NR1Saila Khurd, Punjab
Mahngarwal Doaba (MGWD)16:4416:451m 196.930NR1Mahngarwal Doaba, Punjab
Jaijon Doaba (JJJ)16:55 1101.9-NR1Jaijon Doaba, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74954 timetable?

It is important to check 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU?

Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU train number is 74954.

What is 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU running days?

The 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and Jaijon Doaba (JJJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU?

Class of travel available in Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 74954 from the source station?

The 74954 departs from its source station Mumbai Jaijon Doaba (JJJ) at 14:00.

Which is the destination station of 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU reaches to its destination station JJJ at 16:55 .

How much distance does Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU covers?

Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU covers total distance of 102 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74954 to reach the destination?

The 74954 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 74954 has between Jalandhar City Jn and Jaijon Doaba?

The 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU has 18 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU take to reach Jaijon Doaba Railway Station?

The 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 16:55 to the Jaijon Doaba Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU usually arrives at JUC and JJJ?

Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and at platform number 5 at Jaijon Doaba (JJJ).

How many major stations does 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU crosses?

The 74954 Jalandhar City - Jaijon Doaba DEMU passes by 18 major stations i.e. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Chiheru (CEU), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Mandhali (MYE), Kultham Abdulla Shah (KASH), Bahram (BHM), Malupota (MXP), Banga (BXB), Khatkar Kalan Jhanda Ji (KHHJ), Kariha (KYY), Nawanshahr Doaba Jn (NSS), Rahon (RHU), Nawanshahr Doaba Jn (NSS(2)), Garhshankar (GSR), Satnaur Badesron (SNB), Saila Khurd (SQJ), Mahngarwal Doaba (MGWD), Jaijon Doaba (JJJ).