74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 23 2019 (23:21)

Train : 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 17 halts Duration : 3h 20m

From : JJJDeparture : 10:25 To : JUC Arrival : 13:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 102 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaijon Doaba (JJJ)10:25 10.050NR1Jaijon Doaba, Punjab
Mahngarwal Doaba (MGWD)10:3110:321m 15.050NR1Mahngarwal Doaba, Punjab
Saila Khurd (SQJ)10:3710:381m 19.244NR1Saila Khurd, Punjab
Satnaur Badesron (SNB)10:4410:451m 113.652NR1Satnaur Badesron, Punjab
Garhshankar (GSR)10:5110:521m 118.857NR1Garhshankar, Punjab
Nawanshahr Doaba Jn (NSS(2))11:0511:072m 131.028NR1Dist: Shaheed Bhagat Singh Nagar;, Punjab
Rahon (RHU)11:2211:286m 138.028NR1Rahon (Distt.SBS Nagar Nawanshahr) 144517, Punjab
Nawanshahr Doaba Jn (NSS)11:4311:485m 145.044NR1Bhaddi, Punjab
Kariha (KYY)11:5611:571m 150.840NR1Kariha, Punjab
Khatkar Kalan Jhanda Ji (KHHJ)12:0212:031m 154.166NR1Nawan Shahar, Punjab
Banga (BXB)12:0612:071m 157.440NR1Nawan Shahar, Punjab
Malupota (MXP)12:1312:141m 161.356NR1Phagwara - Mohali Expy, Punjab
Bahram (BHM)12:2012:211m 166.947NR--Behram, Punjab
Kultham Abdulla Shah (KASH)12:2812:291m 172.325NR1Kultham (Distt. SBS Nagar) 144501, Punjab
Mandhali (MYE)12:3512:361m 174.835NR1Mandhali, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)12:4612:482m 180.758NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Chiheru (CEU)12:5612:571m 188.531NR2Chiheru (Distt. Kapurthala) 144411, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)13:1413:162m 197.210NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)13:45 1101.9-NR5Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU time table?

If you want to check 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74951 timetable?

It is important to check 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU?

Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU train number is 74951.

What are the 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU running days?

The 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaijon Doaba (JJJ) and Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU?

Class of travel available in Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74951 from the source station?

The 74951 departs from its source station Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) at 10:25.

How much distance does Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU cover?

Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU covers a total distance of 102 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74951 to reach the destination?

The 74951 takes 3h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU reaches its destination station Jalandhar City Jn at 13:45 .

How many stoppages 74951 has between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City Jn?

The 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU take to reach Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station?

The 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:45 to the Jalandhar City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU usually arrives at JJJ and JUC?

Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU arrives on platform number 1 at Jaijon Doaba (JJJ) and platform number 1 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).

How many major stations 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU crosses?

The 74951 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU passes by 18 major stations which are Jaijon Doaba (JJJ), Mahngarwal Doaba (MGWD), Saila Khurd (SQJ), Satnaur Badesron (SNB), Garhshankar (GSR), Nawanshahr Doaba Jn (NSS(2)), Rahon (RHU), Nawanshahr Doaba Jn (NSS), Kariha (KYY), Khatkar Kalan Jhanda Ji (KHHJ), Banga (BXB), Malupota (MXP), Bahram (BHM), Kultham Abdulla Shah (KASH), Mandhali (MYE), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Chiheru (CEU), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC).