74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:42)

Train : 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 55m

From : JUCDeparture : 21:40 To : FZR Arrival : 00:35 +1 night Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 117 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Makhu (MXH)23:2923:312m 175.959NR--District Firozpur 142044, Punjab
Mallanwala Khas (MWX)23:4923:501m 193.761NR--PIN - 152051, Punjab
Mahalam (MFM)00:0300:041m 2106.920NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)00:35 2117.4-NR2Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)21:40 10.034NR1AJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
D A V C H Jalandhar (DAVJ)21:4621:471m 13.467NR1India, Punjab
Khojewala (KWJ)21:5521:561m 112.371NR1Kapurthala, Punjab
Kapurthala (KXH)22:0322:052m 120.652NR1144602, Punjab
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory (RCF)22:1222:131m 126.640NR1India, Punjab
Husainpur (HSQ)22:1622:182m 128.722NR1Kapurthala, Punjab
Pajian (PJA)22:3322:352m 134.143NR1Kapurthala, Punjab
Sultanpur Lodhi (SQR)22:5122:532m 145.640NR1Kapurthala, Punjab
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK)23:0223:042m 151.659NR1Dist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
Gidarpindi (GOD)23:1123:121m 158.661NR--Jalandhar, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74939 timetable?

It is important to check 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU?

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU train number is 74939.

What is 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU running days?

The 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU?

Class of travel available in Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU are General.

What is time of departure of 74939 from the source station?

The 74939 departs from its source station Mumbai Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 21:40.

Which is the destination station of 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU and at what time it arrives?

The 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU reaches to its destination station FZR at 00:35 +1 night.

How much distance does Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU covers?

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU covers total distance of 117 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74939 to reach the destination?

The 74939 takes 2h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 74939 has between Jalandhar City Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU has 13 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 00:35 +1 night to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU usually arrives at JUC and FZR?

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and at platform number -- at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations does 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU crosses?

The 74939 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DEMU passes by 13 major stations i.e. Makhu (MXH), Mallanwala Khas (MWX), Mahalam (MFM), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), D A V C H Jalandhar (DAVJ), Khojewala (KWJ), Kapurthala (KXH), Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory (RCF), Husainpur (HSQ), Pajian (PJA), Sultanpur Lodhi (SQR), Lohian Khas Jn (LNK), Gidarpindi (GOD).