74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 08 2019 (19:11)

Train : 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 16 halts Duration : 3h 5m

From : JUCDeparture : 06:40 To : FZR Arrival : 09:45 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 117 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sultanpur Lodhi (SQR)07:4907:512m 145.640NR--Kapurthala, Punjab
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK)08:0008:055m 151.669NR2Dist;- Jalandhar. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/FZR, Punjab
Gidarpindi (GOD)08:1108:132m 158.645NR1Jalandhar, Punjab
Jogiwala (JGW)08:2608:271m 168.266NR1State Highway 19, Punjab
Makhu (MXH)08:3408:362m 175.953NR--District Firozpur 142044, Punjab
Butewala (BWF)08:4608:471m 184.860NR1District Firozpur 142044, Punjab
Mallanwala Khas (MWX)08:5608:571m 193.744NR--PIN - 152051, Punjab
Talli Saida Sahu (TSS)09:0609:071m 1100.350NR1Talhi Saidasahu, Punjab
Mahalam (MFM)09:1509:161m 1106.922NR1State Highway 20, Punjab
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR)09:45 1117.4-NR2Firozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)06:40 10.041NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
D A V C H Jalandhar (DAVJ)06:4506:472m 13.460NR1India, Punjab
Khojewala (KWJ)06:5606:582m 112.342NR1Kapurthala, Punjab
Kapurthala (KXH)07:1007:122m 120.645NR2144602, Punjab
Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory (RCF)07:2007:211m 126.640NR1India, Punjab
Husainpur (HSQ)07:2407:262m 128.741NR1Kapurthala, Punjab
Pajian (PJA)07:3407:351m 134.154NR1Kapurthala, Punjab
Dudwindi (DDY)07:4007:411m 138.652NR1Kapurthala, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU time table?

If you want to check 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74933 timetable?

It is important to check 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU?

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU train number is 74933.

What are the 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU running days?

The 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU?

Class of travel available in Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74933 from the source station?

The 74933 departs from its source station Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) at 06:40.

How much distance does Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU cover?

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU covers a total distance of 117 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74933 to reach the destination?

The 74933 takes 3h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU reaches its destination station Firozpur Cantt Jn at 09:45 .

How many stoppages 74933 has between Jalandhar City Jn and Firozpur Cantt Jn?

The 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU take to reach Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station?

The 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU Express reach on day 1 at 09:45 to the Firozpur Cantt Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU usually arrives at JUC and FZR?

Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU arrives on platform number -- at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and platform number -- at Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR).

How many major stations 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU crosses?

The 74933 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt DMU passes by 17 major stations which are Sultanpur Lodhi (SQR), Lohian Khas Jn (LNK), Gidarpindi (GOD), Jogiwala (JGW), Makhu (MXH), Butewala (BWF), Mallanwala Khas (MWX), Talli Saida Sahu (TSS), Mahalam (MFM), Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), D A V C H Jalandhar (DAVJ), Khojewala (KWJ), Kapurthala (KXH), Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory (RCF), Husainpur (HSQ), Pajian (PJA), Dudwindi (DDY).