74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (16:22)

Train : 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : JUCDeparture : 18:55 To : HSX Arrival : 20:10 Zone : NR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 43 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)18:55 10.040NR5Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)19:0219:042m 14.731NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Bolina Doaba (BLND)19:1519:161m 110.463NR1dist Jalandhar, Punjab
Khurdpur (KUPR)19:2719:292m 122.041NR1District Jalandhar 144102, Punjab
Sham Chaurasi (SCQ)19:3719:381m 127.560NR1District Jalandhar 144106, Punjab
Nasrala (NAS)19:4619:482m 135.420NR1India, Punjab
Hoshiarpur (HSX)20:10 142.8-NR1Hoshiarpur, Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU time table?

If you want to check 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 74918 timetable?

It is important to check 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU?

Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU train number is 74918.

What are the 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU running days?

The 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and Hoshiarpur (HSX) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 74918 from the source station?

The 74918 departs from its source station Hoshiarpur (HSX) at 18:55.

How much distance does Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU cover?

Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU covers a total distance of 43 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 74918 to reach the destination?

The 74918 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU reaches its destination station Hoshiarpur at 20:10 .

How many stoppages 74918 has between Jalandhar City Jn and Hoshiarpur?

The 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU take to reach Hoshiarpur Railway Station?

The 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:10 to the Hoshiarpur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU usually arrives at JUC and HSX?

Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) and platform number 5 at Hoshiarpur (HSX).

How many major stations 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU crosses?

The 74918 Jalandhar City - Hoshiarpur DEMU passes by 6 major stations which are Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Bolina Doaba (BLND), Khurdpur (KUPR), Sham Chaurasi (SCQ), Nasrala (NAS), Hoshiarpur (HSX).